Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34210 property tax overassessment report
26.7% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34210 (2,117 of 7,918 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,856,378.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34210
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 46TH AVE W | 6,455 | 2017 | $4,061,008 | $1,297,455 | $2,763,553 | 213% | $23,767 |
| 5XXX 64TH DR W | 7,862 | 1995 | $3,756,837 | $1,580,262 | $2,176,575 | 137.7% | $18,719 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 5,855 | 2008 | $3,234,237 | $1,176,855 | $2,057,382 | 174.8% | $17,693 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 7,434 | 1993 | $3,524,170 | $1,494,234 | $2,029,936 | 135.9% | $17,457 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 3,103 | 2019 | $2,392,629 | $623,703 | $1,768,926 | 283.6% | $15,213 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 6,901 | 2021 | $3,127,537 | $1,387,101 | $1,740,436 | 125.5% | $14,968 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 6,587 | 2022 | $3,062,306 | $1,323,987 | $1,738,319 | 131.3% | $14,950 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 7,378 | 2002 | $3,144,687 | $1,482,978 | $1,661,709 | 112.1% | $14,291 |
| 4XXX COCONUT TER | 5,555 | 2015 | $2,576,810 | $1,116,555 | $1,460,255 | 130.8% | $12,558 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 5,943 | 2009 | $2,623,466 | $1,194,543 | $1,428,923 | 119.6% | $12,289 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 4,596 | 2001 | $2,335,369 | $923,796 | $1,411,573 | 152.8% | $12,140 |
| 4XXX BAY CLUB DR | 7,394 | 1986 | $2,869,342 | $1,486,194 | $1,383,148 | 93.1% | $11,895 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 5,416 | 2009 | $2,414,371 | $1,088,616 | $1,325,755 | 121.8% | $11,401 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 5,943 | 1993 | $2,519,778 | $1,194,543 | $1,325,235 | 110.9% | $11,397 |
| 5XXX INSPIRATION TER | 4,985 | 2024 | $2,257,919 | $1,001,985 | $1,255,934 | 125.3% | $10,801 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 3,983 | 1992 | $2,000,683 | $800,583 | $1,200,100 | 149.9% | $10,321 |
| 3XXX ROYAL PALM DR | 4,068 | 1986 | $2,010,646 | $817,668 | $1,192,978 | 145.9% | $10,260 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 3,041 | 2014 | $1,777,756 | $611,241 | $1,166,515 | 190.8% | $10,032 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 4,369 | 2000 | $1,953,328 | $878,169 | $1,075,159 | 122.4% | $9,246 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 5,225 | 1994 | $2,060,197 | $1,050,225 | $1,009,972 | 96.2% | $8,686 |
| 4XXX 64TH DR W | 4,177 | 1993 | $1,808,208 | $839,577 | $968,631 | 115.4% | $8,330 |
| 4XXX COCONUT TER | 3,360 | 2013 | $1,638,400 | $675,360 | $963,040 | 142.6% | $8,282 |
| 1XXXX 46TH AVE W | 3,756 | 2018 | $1,706,295 | $754,956 | $951,339 | 126% | $8,182 |
| 5XXX 89TH ST W | 2,931 | 2006 | $1,520,526 | $589,131 | $931,395 | 158.1% | $8,010 |
| 4XXX BAYSIDE DR | 2,834 | 1989 | $1,483,488 | $569,634 | $913,854 | 160.4% | $7,859 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →