Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34208 property tax overassessment report
28.1% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34208 (3,123 of 11,122 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,374,951.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34208
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 6,065 | 2010 | $4,766,598 | $1,231,195 | $3,535,403 | 287.2% | $30,404 |
| 3XXX HAWK ISLAND DR | 8,161 | 2003 | $4,832,563 | $1,656,683 | $3,175,880 | 191.7% | $27,313 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 3,561 | 2013 | $3,642,575 | $722,883 | $2,919,692 | 403.9% | $25,109 |
| 4XXX HAWK ISLAND DR | 5,904 | 2008 | $4,081,196 | $1,198,512 | $2,882,684 | 240.5% | $24,791 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 3,870 | 2016 | $3,346,613 | $785,610 | $2,561,003 | 326% | $22,025 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 4,388 | 2021 | $3,373,809 | $890,764 | $2,483,045 | 278.8% | $21,354 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 5,562 | 2015 | $3,533,456 | $1,129,086 | $2,404,370 | 212.9% | $20,678 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 5,024 | 2012 | $3,259,512 | $1,019,872 | $2,239,640 | 219.6% | $19,261 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 4,806 | 2013 | $3,197,008 | $975,618 | $2,221,390 | 227.7% | $19,104 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 5,560 | 2021 | $3,301,481 | $1,128,680 | $2,172,801 | 192.5% | $18,686 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 5,346 | 2016 | $3,025,737 | $1,085,238 | $1,940,499 | 178.8% | $16,688 |
| 7XX REGATTA WAY | 3,912 | 2019 | $2,730,650 | $794,136 | $1,936,514 | 243.9% | $16,654 |
| 4XXX HAWK ISLAND DR | 5,842 | 2007 | $3,045,178 | $1,185,926 | $1,859,252 | 156.8% | $15,990 |
| 5XX MAST DR | 5,968 | 2013 | $3,012,899 | $1,211,504 | $1,801,395 | 148.7% | $15,492 |
| 2XX 22ND STREET CT NE | 5,893 | 2023 | $2,988,912 | $1,196,279 | $1,792,633 | 149.9% | $15,417 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 4,811 | 2017 | $2,750,389 | $976,633 | $1,773,756 | 181.6% | $15,254 |
| 3XXX 57TH ST E | 8,082 | 2010 | $3,394,909 | $1,640,646 | $1,754,263 | 106.9% | $15,087 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 5,147 | 2022 | $2,741,837 | $1,044,841 | $1,696,996 | 162.4% | $14,594 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 2,790 | 2015 | $2,245,843 | $566,370 | $1,679,473 | 296.5% | $14,443 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 4,770 | 2022 | $2,631,725 | $968,310 | $1,663,415 | 171.8% | $14,305 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 4,036 | 2021 | $2,478,158 | $819,308 | $1,658,850 | 202.5% | $14,266 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 3,674 | 2024 | $2,404,666 | $745,822 | $1,658,844 | 222.4% | $14,266 |
| 6XX REGATTA WAY | 3,547 | 2018 | $2,331,032 | $720,041 | $1,610,991 | 223.7% | $13,855 |
| 4XXX HAWK ISLAND DR | 5,761 | 2014 | $2,702,234 | $1,169,483 | $1,532,751 | 131.1% | $13,182 |
| 4XXX HAWK ISLAND DR | 6,003 | 2017 | $2,743,262 | $1,218,609 | $1,524,653 | 125.1% | $13,112 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →