Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34207 property tax overassessment report
30.4% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34207 (3,332 of 10,956 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,113,976.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34207
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX BAY DR | 5,840 | 2012 | $2,694,716 | $881,840 | $1,812,876 | 205.6% | $15,591 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 3,683 | 2001 | $2,336,812 | $556,133 | $1,780,679 | 320.2% | $15,314 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 3,229 | 2002 | $2,263,587 | $487,579 | $1,776,008 | 364.3% | $15,274 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 5,143 | 2009 | $2,334,575 | $776,593 | $1,557,982 | 200.6% | $13,399 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 4,044 | 1994 | $2,149,560 | $610,644 | $1,538,916 | 252% | $13,235 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 4,020 | 2003 | $2,133,106 | $607,020 | $1,526,086 | 251.4% | $13,124 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 5,960 | 2007 | $2,214,919 | $899,960 | $1,314,959 | 146.1% | $11,309 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 3,860 | 1977 | $1,858,456 | $582,860 | $1,275,596 | 218.9% | $10,970 |
| 3XXX BAY DR | 4,676 | 1994 | $1,931,217 | $706,076 | $1,225,141 | 173.5% | $10,536 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 5,355 | 2003 | $1,933,134 | $808,605 | $1,124,529 | 139.1% | $9,671 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 5,188 | 2005 | $1,900,486 | $783,388 | $1,117,098 | 142.6% | $9,607 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 4,355 | 2006 | $1,768,653 | $657,605 | $1,111,048 | 169% | $9,555 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 3,999 | 2007 | $1,708,615 | $603,849 | $1,104,766 | 183% | $9,501 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 3,973 | 2001 | $1,699,596 | $599,923 | $1,099,673 | 183.3% | $9,457 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 4,278 | 2007 | $1,732,194 | $645,978 | $1,086,216 | 168.2% | $9,341 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 5,367 | 2003 | $1,884,245 | $810,417 | $1,073,828 | 132.5% | $9,235 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 5,383 | 2002 | $1,879,124 | $812,833 | $1,066,291 | 131.2% | $9,170 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 4,571 | 2008 | $1,680,778 | $690,221 | $990,557 | 143.5% | $8,519 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 4,236 | 1981 | $1,616,469 | $639,636 | $976,833 | 152.7% | $8,401 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 4,543 | 1981 | $1,637,977 | $685,993 | $951,984 | 138.8% | $8,187 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 4,258 | 2005 | $1,570,730 | $642,958 | $927,772 | 144.3% | $7,979 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 3,392 | 2012 | $1,435,057 | $512,192 | $922,865 | 180.2% | $7,937 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 3,969 | 1977 | $1,508,885 | $599,319 | $909,566 | 151.8% | $7,822 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 3,062 | 2003 | $1,365,162 | $462,362 | $902,800 | 195.3% | $7,764 |
| 7XXX HAWKS HARBOR CIR | 3,778 | 2006 | $1,466,079 | $570,478 | $895,601 | 157% | $7,702 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →