Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34205 property tax overassessment report
37.1% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34205 (3,863 of 10,413 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,632,839.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34205
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 8,187 | 2018 | $4,004,673 | $1,399,977 | $2,604,696 | 186.1% | $22,400 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 5,713 | 2005 | $3,389,203 | $976,923 | $2,412,280 | 246.9% | $20,746 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 5,421 | 2023 | $3,134,605 | $926,991 | $2,207,614 | 238.1% | $18,985 |
| 1XXX POINT PLEASANT AVE W | 6,641 | 2016 | $3,295,480 | $1,135,611 | $2,159,869 | 190.2% | $18,575 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,324 | 1994 | $2,810,410 | $739,404 | $2,071,006 | 280.1% | $17,811 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,812 | 1925 | $2,745,408 | $822,852 | $1,922,556 | 233.6% | $16,534 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 5,680 | 2002 | $2,759,235 | $971,280 | $1,787,955 | 184.1% | $15,376 |
| 4XX 31ST ST NW | 4,545 | 2012 | $2,542,086 | $777,195 | $1,764,891 | 227.1% | $15,178 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 6,116 | 1951 | $2,690,908 | $1,045,836 | $1,645,072 | 157.3% | $14,148 |
| 2XX 18TH ST NW | 4,252 | 2017 | $2,312,177 | $727,092 | $1,585,085 | 218% | $13,632 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,668 | 2007 | $2,314,952 | $798,228 | $1,516,724 | 190% | $13,044 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,935 | 2023 | $2,358,990 | $843,885 | $1,515,105 | 179.5% | $13,030 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD UNIT A | 4,244 | 2007 | $2,226,173 | $725,724 | $1,500,449 | 206.8% | $12,904 |
| 1XX 39TH STREET CT NW | 3,708 | 1994 | $2,027,631 | $634,068 | $1,393,563 | 219.8% | $11,985 |
| 2XX 18TH ST NW | 4,258 | 2006 | $2,001,768 | $728,118 | $1,273,650 | 174.9% | $10,953 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 3,186 | 1910 | $1,788,286 | $544,806 | $1,243,480 | 228.2% | $10,694 |
| 1XXX POINT PLEASANT AVE W | 4,452 | 1957 | $1,944,879 | $761,292 | $1,183,587 | 155.5% | $10,179 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,609 | 1993 | $1,882,435 | $788,139 | $1,094,296 | 138.8% | $9,411 |
| 1XX 23RD ST W | 3,368 | 2017 | $1,653,719 | $575,928 | $1,077,791 | 187.1% | $9,269 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,911 | 1950 | $1,869,772 | $839,781 | $1,029,991 | 122.6% | $8,858 |
| 4XX 32ND ST NW | 3,605 | 1967 | $1,633,007 | $616,455 | $1,016,552 | 164.9% | $8,742 |
| 3XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 3,615 | 1955 | $1,594,791 | $618,165 | $976,626 | 158% | $8,399 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 2,884 | 2002 | $1,466,209 | $493,164 | $973,045 | 197.3% | $8,368 |
| 1XX 18TH ST NW | 5,288 | 1925 | $1,841,033 | $904,248 | $936,785 | 103.6% | $8,056 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW BLVD | 4,042 | 2003 | $1,616,615 | $691,182 | $925,433 | 133.9% | $7,959 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →