Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34203 property tax overassessment report
37.7% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34203 (5,369 of 14,224 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,554,915.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34203
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 4,388 | 2001 | $1,430,613 | $772,288 | $658,325 | 85.2% | $5,662 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,452 | 2002 | $1,245,784 | $607,552 | $638,232 | 105% | $5,489 |
| 7XXX LINGER LODGE RD | 4,671 | 2018 | $1,422,643 | $822,096 | $600,547 | 73.1% | $5,165 |
| 4XXX 37TH ST E | 2,761 | 1989 | $1,062,580 | $485,936 | $576,644 | 118.7% | $4,959 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 2,905 | 2002 | $1,024,587 | $511,280 | $513,307 | 100.4% | $4,414 |
| 6XXX LINCOLN RD | 3,073 | 2006 | $1,006,634 | $540,848 | $465,786 | 86.1% | $4,006 |
| 5XXX 63RD ST E | 3,945 | 2006 | $1,146,274 | $694,320 | $451,954 | 65.1% | $3,887 |
| 5XXX 63RD ST E | 5,313 | 2020 | $1,378,642 | $935,088 | $443,554 | 47.4% | $3,815 |
| 5XXX 63RD ST E | 4,324 | 1997 | $1,183,704 | $761,024 | $422,680 | 55.5% | $3,635 |
| 6XXX LINCOLN RD | 2,816 | 1990 | $912,880 | $495,616 | $417,264 | 84.2% | $3,588 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,184 | 2003 | $952,458 | $560,384 | $392,074 | 70% | $3,372 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,257 | 2010 | $958,081 | $573,232 | $384,849 | 67.1% | $3,310 |
| 5XXX 63RD ST E | 2,301 | 1998 | $785,544 | $404,976 | $380,568 | 94% | $3,273 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,492 | 2003 | $994,300 | $614,592 | $379,708 | 61.8% | $3,265 |
| 6XXX BUTLERS CREST DR | 3,137 | 2011 | $923,296 | $552,112 | $371,184 | 67.2% | $3,192 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 4,031 | 2005 | $1,077,045 | $709,456 | $367,589 | 51.8% | $3,161 |
| 6XXX LINCOLN RD | 3,618 | 2007 | $1,001,850 | $636,768 | $365,082 | 57.3% | $3,140 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,458 | 2005 | $966,220 | $608,608 | $357,612 | 58.8% | $3,075 |
| 5XXX 3RD ST E | 3,442 | 2022 | $963,329 | $605,792 | $357,537 | 59% | $3,075 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,423 | 2003 | $958,577 | $602,448 | $356,129 | 59.1% | $3,063 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,957 | 2006 | $1,052,140 | $696,432 | $355,708 | 51.1% | $3,059 |
| 3XXX 58TH AVE E BLDG CARPORT1 | 1,860 | 1950 | $674,905 | $327,360 | $347,545 | 106.2% | $2,989 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,000 | 2008 | $865,294 | $528,000 | $337,294 | 63.9% | $2,901 |
| 5XXX 37TH ST E | 2,701 | 1997 | $808,413 | $475,376 | $333,037 | 70.1% | $2,864 |
| 5XXX RIVER FOREST CIR | 3,786 | 2004 | $996,951 | $666,336 | $330,615 | 49.6% | $2,843 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →