Manatee County · Lakewood Ranch
ZIP 34202 property tax overassessment report
26.5% of homes in Lakewood Ranch ZIP 34202 (3,423 of 12,909 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,958,255.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34202
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX LINDRICK LN | 6,764 | 2015 | $4,546,804 | $1,866,864 | $2,679,940 | 143.6% | $23,047 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 7,355 | 2008 | $4,705,342 | $2,029,980 | $2,675,362 | 131.8% | $23,008 |
| 2XXXX PARKSTONE TER | 6,202 | 2018 | $4,300,499 | $1,711,752 | $2,588,747 | 151.2% | $22,263 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 8,229 | 2009 | $4,829,019 | $2,271,204 | $2,557,815 | 112.6% | $21,997 |
| 1XXXX BAYCROSS DR | 6,160 | 2015 | $4,219,403 | $1,700,160 | $2,519,243 | 148.2% | $21,665 |
| 8XXX LINDRICK LN | 4,768 | 2020 | $3,747,139 | $1,315,968 | $2,431,171 | 184.7% | $20,908 |
| 8XXX BOWSPIRIT WAY | 6,507 | 2022 | $4,108,320 | $1,795,932 | $2,312,388 | 128.8% | $19,887 |
| 8XXX BROADSTONE CT | 5,603 | 2024 | $3,835,139 | $1,546,428 | $2,288,711 | 148% | $19,683 |
| 8XXX LINDRICK LN | 5,591 | 2022 | $3,797,272 | $1,543,116 | $2,254,156 | 146.1% | $19,386 |
| 8XXX LINDRICK LN | 6,711 | 2017 | $4,028,452 | $1,852,236 | $2,176,216 | 117.5% | $18,715 |
| 7XXX BOWSPIRIT WAY | 7,309 | 2024 | $4,097,720 | $2,017,284 | $2,080,436 | 103.1% | $17,892 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 5,676 | 2024 | $3,610,471 | $1,566,576 | $2,043,895 | 130.5% | $17,577 |
| 1XXXX NEWLANE PL | 6,708 | 2015 | $3,883,273 | $1,851,408 | $2,031,865 | 109.7% | $17,474 |
| 1XXXX BAYCROSS DR | 6,573 | 2010 | $3,837,109 | $1,814,148 | $2,022,961 | 111.5% | $17,397 |
| 1XXXX ANCHORAGE PL | 5,574 | 2017 | $3,531,969 | $1,538,424 | $1,993,545 | 129.6% | $17,144 |
| 1XXXX ANCHORAGE PL | 7,060 | 2015 | $3,939,954 | $1,948,560 | $1,991,394 | 102.2% | $17,126 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 8,845 | 2012 | $4,421,700 | $2,441,220 | $1,980,480 | 81.1% | $17,032 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 6,383 | 2023 | $3,714,243 | $1,761,708 | $1,952,535 | 110.8% | $16,792 |
| 1XXXX FOREMAST PL | 5,925 | 2009 | $3,576,210 | $1,635,300 | $1,940,910 | 118.7% | $16,692 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 4,206 | 2022 | $3,097,040 | $1,160,856 | $1,936,184 | 166.8% | $16,651 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 10,759 | 2010 | $4,828,710 | $2,969,484 | $1,859,226 | 62.6% | $15,989 |
| 8XXX BROADSTONE CT | 7,387 | 2023 | $3,865,863 | $2,038,812 | $1,827,051 | 89.6% | $15,713 |
| 1XXXX GANTON AVE | 7,176 | 2007 | $3,796,943 | $1,980,576 | $1,816,367 | 91.7% | $15,621 |
| 2XXXX PARKSTONE TER | 6,339 | 2019 | $3,559,731 | $1,749,564 | $1,810,167 | 103.5% | $15,567 |
| 1XXXX ANCHORAGE PL | 6,369 | 2017 | $3,546,590 | $1,757,844 | $1,788,746 | 101.8% | $15,383 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →