Manatee County · Bradenton
ZIP 34201 property tax overassessment report
28.1% of homes in Bradenton ZIP 34201 (669 of 2,382 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,117,351.
Your Manatee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34201
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 3,656 | 2014 | $1,951,878 | $910,344 | $1,041,534 | 114.4% | $8,957 |
| 7XXX MAYFAIR CT | 6,808 | 1998 | $2,708,371 | $1,695,192 | $1,013,179 | 59.8% | $8,713 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 4,121 | 2016 | $1,844,721 | $1,026,129 | $818,592 | 79.8% | $7,040 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 5,938 | 2017 | $2,153,900 | $1,478,562 | $675,338 | 45.7% | $5,808 |
| 7XXX BARCLAY CT | 4,021 | 2000 | $1,659,097 | $1,001,229 | $657,868 | 65.7% | $5,658 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 6,594 | 2008 | $2,284,288 | $1,641,906 | $642,382 | 39.1% | $5,524 |
| 6XXX CHANCERY PL | 6,725 | 2008 | $2,305,664 | $1,674,525 | $631,139 | 37.7% | $5,428 |
| 7XXX SLOANE GARDENS CT | 8,392 | 2002 | $2,708,105 | $2,089,608 | $618,497 | 29.6% | $5,319 |
| 7XXX CHELSEA CT | 5,782 | 2000 | $2,048,717 | $1,439,718 | $608,999 | 42.3% | $5,237 |
| 6XXX CHANCERY PL | 6,836 | 2005 | $2,308,910 | $1,702,164 | $606,746 | 35.6% | $5,218 |
| 7XXX BARCLAY CT | 3,570 | 1999 | $1,493,140 | $888,930 | $604,210 | 68% | $5,196 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 3,763 | 2015 | $1,537,246 | $936,987 | $600,259 | 64.1% | $5,162 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 6,774 | 2009 | $2,285,359 | $1,686,726 | $598,633 | 35.5% | $5,148 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 5,331 | 2015 | $1,924,066 | $1,327,419 | $596,647 | 44.9% | $5,131 |
| 7XXX MARLOW PL | 3,410 | 1999 | $1,438,611 | $849,090 | $589,521 | 69.4% | $5,070 |
| 7XXX WIMBLEDON CT | 4,130 | 2015 | $1,615,216 | $1,028,370 | $586,846 | 57.1% | $5,047 |
| 6XXX CHANCERY PL | 5,014 | 2006 | $1,827,433 | $1,248,486 | $578,947 | 46.4% | $4,979 |
| 6XXX CHANCERY PL | 6,503 | 2007 | $2,196,217 | $1,619,247 | $576,970 | 35.6% | $4,962 |
| 7XXX WESTMINSTER CT | 4,369 | 2000 | $1,663,556 | $1,087,881 | $575,675 | 52.9% | $4,951 |
| 7XXX SLOANE GARDENS CT | 6,114 | 2004 | $2,096,503 | $1,522,386 | $574,117 | 37.7% | $4,937 |
| 7XXX CHELSEA CT | 5,227 | 2004 | $1,870,515 | $1,301,523 | $568,992 | 43.7% | $4,893 |
| 7XXX WESTMINSTER CT | 5,568 | 1998 | $1,952,463 | $1,386,432 | $566,031 | 40.8% | $4,868 |
| 8XXX GROSVENOR CT | 4,832 | 2007 | $1,767,721 | $1,203,168 | $564,553 | 46.9% | $4,855 |
| 8XXX GROSVENOR CT | 2,819 | 2006 | $1,258,083 | $701,931 | $556,152 | 79.2% | $4,783 |
| 7XXX WESTMINSTER CT | 4,193 | 1998 | $1,595,004 | $1,044,057 | $550,947 | 52.8% | $4,738 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ManateeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →