Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34142 property tax overassessment report
44.3% of homes in Naples ZIP 34142 (4,069 of 9,189 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,151,775.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34142
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,450 | 1995 | $1,818,434 | $746,650 | $1,071,784 | 143.5% | $9,217 | |
| 672 | 1975 | $903,029 | $92,064 | $810,965 | 880.9% | $6,974 | |
| 1XXX PEPPER RD | 3,697 | 1980 | $1,193,620 | $506,489 | $687,131 | 135.7% | $5,909 |
| 4XXX MIRAHAM DR | 1,440 | 1984 | $658,455 | $197,280 | $461,175 | 233.8% | $3,966 |
| 4XXX LITTLE LEAGUE RD | 236 | 1940 | $471,982 | $32,332 | $439,650 | 1359.8% | $3,781 |
| 8XX 15TH ST | 4,590 | 1945 | $1,063,589 | $628,830 | $434,759 | 69.1% | $3,739 |
| 3XXX IMMOKALEE DR | 1,960 | 1985 | $697,067 | $268,520 | $428,547 | 159.6% | $3,686 |
| 4XXX TRAFFORD FARM RD | 952 | 2016 | $532,260 | $130,424 | $401,836 | 308.1% | $3,456 |
| 9XX LAUREL ST | 1,891 | 1945 | $615,470 | $259,067 | $356,403 | 137.6% | $3,065 |
| 4XXX LITTLE LEAGUE RD | 1,288 | 2000 | $514,388 | $176,456 | $337,932 | 191.5% | $2,906 |
| 3XX 18TH ST | 1,250 | 1951 | $505,373 | $171,250 | $334,123 | 195.1% | $2,873 |
| 4XXX TRAFFORD FARM RD | 2,072 | 2002 | $605,508 | $283,864 | $321,644 | 113.3% | $2,766 |
| 5XXX ALICE LN | 3,287 | 1994 | $769,180 | $450,319 | $318,861 | 70.8% | $2,742 |
| 1XXX LEMON TREE DR | 7,627 | 1980 | $1,345,497 | $1,044,899 | $300,598 | 28.8% | $2,585 |
| 1XXX 29TH ST | 684 | 1980 | $384,170 | $93,708 | $290,462 | 310% | $2,498 |
| 3XXX CARSON RD | 780 | 1955 | $389,956 | $106,860 | $283,096 | 264.9% | $2,435 |
| 7XX MANATEE ST | 3,997 | 2024 | $824,818 | $547,589 | $277,229 | 50.6% | $2,384 |
| 5XXX LAKE TRAFFORD RD | 3,002 | 1993 | $687,241 | $411,274 | $275,967 | 67.1% | $2,373 |
| 1XXX 29TH ST | 784 | 1983 | $383,064 | $107,408 | $275,656 | 256.6% | $2,371 |
| 1XXXX OIL WELL RD | 2,323 | 1958 | $587,319 | $318,251 | $269,068 | 84.5% | $2,314 |
| 3XXX WILKINSON LN | 624 | 1970 | $350,549 | $85,488 | $265,061 | 310.1% | $2,280 |
| 4XXX HALL RD | 1,614 | 1959 | $482,904 | $221,118 | $261,786 | 118.4% | $2,251 |
| 3XX LAKE SHORE DR | 924 | 1992 | $387,914 | $126,588 | $261,326 | 206.4% | $2,247 |
| 5XXX WHISTLING STRAIG CT | 3,229 | 2024 | $701,463 | $442,373 | $259,090 | 58.6% | $2,228 |
| 5XXX LEGENDARY LN | 2,869 | 2023 | $650,819 | $393,053 | $257,766 | 65.6% | $2,217 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →