Collier County · Goodland
ZIP 34140 property tax overassessment report
36.4% of homes in Goodland ZIP 34140 (128 of 352 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $176,800.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34140
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX GOODLAND DR E | 4,085 | 1964 | $3,086,864 | $1,372,560 | $1,714,304 | 124.9% | $14,743 |
| 2XX GOODLAND DR E | 3,533 | 2013 | $2,774,247 | $1,187,088 | $1,587,159 | 133.7% | $13,650 |
| 1XX EAST CT | 2,533 | 1969 | $1,786,375 | $851,088 | $935,287 | 109.9% | $8,043 |
| 7XX PALM POINT DR | 1,349 | 1978 | $1,243,960 | $453,264 | $790,696 | 174.4% | $6,800 |
| 6XX PALM AVE | 3,936 | 1971 | $1,867,489 | $1,322,496 | $544,993 | 41.2% | $4,687 |
| 4XX PAPAYA ST | 1,556 | 1959 | $974,220 | $522,816 | $451,404 | 86.3% | $3,882 |
| 446 | 1950 | $559,886 | $149,856 | $410,030 | 273.6% | $3,526 | |
| 2XX HARBOR PL N | 678 | 1956 | $570,978 | $227,808 | $343,170 | 150.6% | $2,951 |
| 2XX GOODLAND DR E | 1,186 | 1950 | $732,942 | $398,496 | $334,446 | 83.9% | $2,876 |
| 1XX BAYSHORE WAY | 1,072 | 1955 | $689,387 | $360,192 | $329,195 | 91.4% | $2,831 |
| 7XX PALM POINT DR | 2,009 | 1985 | $994,641 | $675,024 | $319,617 | 47.3% | $2,749 |
| 6XX SUNSET DR | 850 | 1985 | $588,794 | $285,600 | $303,194 | 106.2% | $2,607 |
| 6XX PALM AVE | 672 | 1971 | $522,632 | $225,792 | $296,840 | 131.5% | $2,553 |
| 6XX PALM AVE | 1,320 | 1977 | $735,227 | $443,520 | $291,707 | 65.8% | $2,509 |
| 1XX BAYSHORE WAY | 792 | 1954 | $524,717 | $266,112 | $258,605 | 97.2% | $2,224 |
| 1XX BAYSHORE WAY | 1,055 | 1967 | $609,761 | $354,480 | $255,281 | 72% | $2,195 |
| 3XX ANGLER DR | 2,651 | 2006 | $1,117,145 | $890,736 | $226,409 | 25.4% | $1,947 |
| 5XX COCONUT AVE | 784 | 1970 | $470,304 | $263,424 | $206,880 | 78.5% | $1,779 |
| 6XX PALM AVE | 480 | 1971 | $365,473 | $161,280 | $204,193 | 126.6% | $1,756 |
| 5XX GOODLAND DR W | 1,080 | 1970 | $560,783 | $362,880 | $197,903 | 54.5% | $1,702 |
| 6XX PALM AVE | 912 | 1975 | $495,893 | $306,432 | $189,461 | 61.8% | $1,629 |
| 6XX PALM AVE | 604 | 1955 | $377,530 | $202,944 | $174,586 | 86% | $1,501 |
| 3XX PETTIT DR | 602 | 1946 | $369,983 | $202,272 | $167,711 | 82.9% | $1,442 |
| 3XX PETTIT DR | 632 | 1960 | $378,367 | $212,352 | $166,015 | 78.2% | $1,428 |
| 6XX SUNSET DR | 1,295 | 1972 | $592,424 | $435,120 | $157,304 | 36.2% | $1,353 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →