Collier County · Everglades City
ZIP 34139 property tax overassessment report
44.3% of homes in Everglades City ZIP 34139 (219 of 494 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $110,219.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34139
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX BARRON RIVER | 1,020 | 1925 | $534,785 | $158,100 | $376,685 | 238.3% | $3,239 |
| 4XX BARRON RIVER | 540 | 1925 | $444,801 | $83,700 | $361,101 | 431.4% | $3,105 |
| 4XX STORTER AVE N | 1,997 | 1965 | $576,025 | $309,535 | $266,490 | 86.1% | $2,292 |
| 4XX RIVERSIDE DR | 1,708 | 1969 | $520,180 | $264,740 | $255,440 | 96.5% | $2,197 |
| 3XX STORTER AVE N | 1,800 | 2018 | $490,688 | $279,000 | $211,688 | 75.9% | $1,821 |
| 3XX RIVERSIDE DR | 8,684 | 2021 | $1,539,424 | $1,346,020 | $193,404 | 14.4% | $1,663 |
| 1XX CARDINAL CT | 1,566 | 2024 | $401,368 | $242,730 | $158,638 | 65.4% | $1,364 |
| 5X CLARY CT | 1,374 | 1970 | $369,157 | $212,970 | $156,187 | 73.3% | $1,343 |
| 2XX STORTER AVE N | 1,690 | 1962 | $415,423 | $261,950 | $153,473 | 58.6% | $1,320 |
| 4XX STORTER AVE N | 3,385 | 1992 | $666,077 | $524,675 | $141,402 | 27% | $1,216 |
| 3XX STORTER AVE N | 2,046 | 1925 | $458,276 | $317,130 | $141,146 | 44.5% | $1,214 |
| 2,966 | 2007 | $593,880 | $459,730 | $134,150 | 29.2% | $1,154 | |
| 2XX RIVERSIDE DR | 6,994 | 2022 | $1,216,346 | $1,084,070 | $132,276 | 12.2% | $1,138 |
| 3XX STORTER AVE N | 1,790 | 1925 | $409,278 | $277,450 | $131,828 | 47.5% | $1,134 |
| 4X BEAVER LN | 840 | 1994 | $261,856 | $130,200 | $131,656 | 101.1% | $1,132 |
| 8XX COMPASS WAY | 445 | 2015 | $191,684 | $68,975 | $122,709 | 177.9% | $1,055 |
| 8XX RIVER VIEW DR | 2,750 | 2022 | $547,926 | $426,250 | $121,676 | 28.5% | $1,046 |
| 8XX RIVER VIEW DR | 2,750 | 2022 | $539,762 | $426,250 | $113,512 | 26.6% | $976 |
| 6XX COPELAND AVE S | 840 | 2023 | $240,453 | $130,200 | $110,253 | 84.7% | $948 |
| 1XX OSPREY CT | 1,318 | 2018 | $312,069 | $204,290 | $107,779 | 52.8% | $927 |
| 4X FLAMINGO DR | 338 | 1990 | $159,795 | $52,390 | $107,405 | 205% | $924 |
| 6XX COPELAND AVE S | 864 | 2019 | $239,022 | $133,920 | $105,102 | 78.5% | $904 |
| 1X SPOONBILL AVE | 1,556 | 2015 | $339,118 | $241,180 | $97,938 | 40.6% | $842 |
| 3XX STORTER AVE N | 1,557 | 2003 | $338,615 | $241,335 | $97,280 | 40.3% | $837 |
| 7X FLAMINGO DR | 1,008 | 1984 | $252,022 | $156,240 | $95,782 | 61.3% | $824 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →