Collier County · Chokoloskee
ZIP 34138 property tax overassessment report
26.7% of homes in Chokoloskee ZIP 34138 (54 of 202 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $92,729.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34138
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX MAMIE ST | 924 | 1960 | $2,680,414 | $164,472 | $2,515,942 | 1529.7% | $21,637 |
| 1XX LOPEZ LN | 2,380 | 1969 | $1,597,058 | $423,640 | $1,173,418 | 277% | $10,091 |
| 3XX MAMIE ST | 1,022 | 1961 | $1,199,147 | $181,916 | $1,017,231 | 559.2% | $8,748 |
| 3XX SMALLWOOD DR | 10,076 | 1999 | $2,561,028 | $1,793,528 | $767,500 | 42.8% | $6,601 |
| 1XXX REWIS DR | 1,923 | 1918 | $924,109 | $342,294 | $581,815 | 170% | $5,004 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 3,438 | 1957 | $1,163,502 | $611,964 | $551,538 | 90.1% | $4,743 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 1,387 | 1924 | $641,707 | $246,886 | $394,821 | 159.9% | $3,395 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 3,320 | 1981 | $921,122 | $590,960 | $330,162 | 55.9% | $2,839 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 3,029 | 1982 | $854,037 | $539,162 | $314,875 | 58.4% | $2,708 |
| 3XX SMALLWOOD DR | 4,350 | 1981 | $1,061,486 | $774,300 | $287,186 | 37.1% | $2,470 |
| 3XX CALUSA DR | 6,780 | 2024 | $1,404,839 | $1,206,840 | $197,999 | 16.4% | $1,703 |
| 1XXX REWIS DR | 2,086 | 1972 | $534,293 | $371,308 | $162,985 | 43.9% | $1,402 |
| 3XX SMALLWOOD DR | 1,400 | 1961 | $388,079 | $249,200 | $138,879 | 55.7% | $1,194 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 676 | 2007 | $242,493 | $120,328 | $122,165 | 101.5% | $1,051 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 438 | 2007 | $194,808 | $77,964 | $116,844 | 149.9% | $1,005 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 2,811 | 1981 | $610,736 | $500,358 | $110,378 | 22.1% | $949 |
| 1XXX STOKES LN | 1,222 | 1969 | $325,286 | $217,516 | $107,770 | 49.5% | $927 |
| 1XX SMALLWOOD DR | 1,207 | 1988 | $320,365 | $214,846 | $105,519 | 49.1% | $907 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 286 | 2007 | $145,438 | $50,908 | $94,530 | 185.7% | $813 |
| 1XXX HAMILTON LN | 1,972 | 1960 | $443,474 | $351,016 | $92,458 | 26.3% | $795 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 572 | 2008 | $193,823 | $101,816 | $92,007 | 90.4% | $791 |
| 1XXX CHOKOLOSKEE DR | 624 | 2017 | $202,091 | $111,072 | $91,019 | 81.9% | $783 |
| 1XX SMALLWOOD DR | 1,207 | 1985 | $305,365 | $214,846 | $90,519 | 42.1% | $778 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →