Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34137 property tax overassessment report
33.3% of homes in Naples ZIP 34137 (19 of 57 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $13,147.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 19 most overassessed homes in 34137
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XX SEABOARD VILLAGE DR | 6,947 | 2003 | $1,453,950 | $597,442 | $856,508 | 143.4% | $7,366 |
| 5XX WEBB RD | 1,404 | 1995 | $213,449 | $120,744 | $92,705 | 76.8% | $797 |
| 2XX TURNSTILE DR | 1,708 | 2009 | $232,636 | $146,888 | $85,748 | 58.4% | $737 |
| 2XXXX SR 29 | 2,704 | 1932 | $287,470 | $232,544 | $54,926 | 23.6% | $472 |
| 2XX SINGLETARY ST | 914 | 1990 | $130,622 | $78,604 | $52,018 | 66.2% | $447 |
| 5XX WEBB RD | 1,736 | 1945 | $197,717 | $149,296 | $48,421 | 32.4% | $416 |
| 2XX OLD TRAIN LN | 1,448 | 1985 | $168,477 | $124,528 | $43,949 | 35.3% | $378 |
| 2XXXX SR 29 | 1,632 | 1981 | $180,821 | $140,352 | $40,469 | 28.8% | $348 |
| 2XX GLADYS CT | 1,712 | 2022 | $180,303 | $147,232 | $33,071 | 22.5% | $284 |
| 2XX OLD TRAIN LN | 960 | 2024 | $114,751 | $82,560 | $32,191 | 39% | $277 |
| 2XX SINGLETARY ST | 544 | 1970 | $75,969 | $46,784 | $29,185 | 62.4% | $251 |
| 2XX SWAIN ST | 408 | 2000 | $59,345 | $35,088 | $24,257 | 69.1% | $209 |
| 2XX GLADYS CT | 576 | 2018 | $73,423 | $49,536 | $23,887 | 48.2% | $205 |
| 2XX SWAIN ST | 384 | 2024 | $53,479 | $33,024 | $20,455 | 61.9% | $176 |
| 2XX SWAIN ST | 728 | 2019 | $82,431 | $62,608 | $19,823 | 31.7% | $170 |
| 2XXXX SR 29 | 1,344 | 1946 | $132,747 | $115,584 | $17,163 | 14.8% | $148 |
| 2XX OLD TRAIN LN | 938 | 1985 | $96,145 | $80,668 | $15,477 | 19.2% | $133 |
| 2XX SWAIN ST | 1,408 | 2018 | $135,773 | $121,088 | $14,685 | 12.1% | $126 |
| 1XXXX JANES SCENIC DR | 1,260 | 2011 | $121,422 | $108,360 | $13,062 | 12.1% | $112 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →