Lee County · Bonita Springs
ZIP 34135 property tax overassessment report
32% of homes in Bonita Springs ZIP 34135 (4,996 of 15,607 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,484,196.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34135
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX TALORI TER | 9,030 | 2012 | $4,048,643 | $1,715,700 | $2,332,943 | 136% | $20,063 |
| 2XXXX TALORI TER | 9,600 | 2016 | $4,071,930 | $1,824,000 | $2,247,930 | 123.2% | $19,332 |
| 2XXXX RED ROBIN DR | 13,504 | 2022 | $4,713,020 | $2,565,760 | $2,147,260 | 83.7% | $18,466 |
| 2XXXX WHIP O WILL LN | 9,548 | 2023 | $3,774,672 | $1,814,120 | $1,960,552 | 108.1% | $16,861 |
| 9XXX RESERVE POINTE CT | 10,760 | 2005 | $3,942,873 | $2,044,400 | $1,898,473 | 92.9% | $16,327 |
| 2XXXX TALORI TER | 8,290 | 2015 | $3,383,499 | $1,575,100 | $1,808,399 | 114.8% | $15,552 |
| 1XXXX TIMBER LAWN DR | 10,709 | 2006 | $3,777,041 | $2,034,710 | $1,742,331 | 85.6% | $14,984 |
| 9XXX RESERVE POINTE CT | 12,349 | 2007 | $4,019,150 | $2,346,310 | $1,672,840 | 71.3% | $14,386 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 9,658 | 2005 | $3,489,025 | $1,835,020 | $1,654,005 | 90.1% | $14,224 |
| 2XXXX CHIANTI TER | 7,842 | 2016 | $3,106,487 | $1,489,980 | $1,616,507 | 108.5% | $13,902 |
| 2XXXX RAFFINI LN | 8,574 | 2012 | $3,063,786 | $1,629,060 | $1,434,726 | 88.1% | $12,339 |
| 2XXXX RESERVE ESTATES DR | 10,406 | 2007 | $3,406,248 | $1,977,140 | $1,429,108 | 72.3% | $12,290 |
| 2XXXX RESERVE ESTATES DR | 9,998 | 2006 | $3,231,180 | $1,899,620 | $1,331,560 | 70.1% | $11,451 |
| 2XXXX RAFFINI LN | 7,697 | 2013 | $2,740,925 | $1,462,430 | $1,278,495 | 87.4% | $10,995 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 10,139 | 2006 | $3,199,911 | $1,926,410 | $1,273,501 | 66.1% | $10,952 |
| 2XXXX WHIP O WILL LN | 9,323 | 2017 | $3,023,484 | $1,771,370 | $1,252,114 | 70.7% | $10,768 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 8,297 | 2006 | $2,802,796 | $1,576,430 | $1,226,366 | 77.8% | $10,547 |
| 1XXXX MAGNOLIA BND | 10,573 | 2002 | $3,217,331 | $2,008,870 | $1,208,461 | 60.2% | $10,393 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 8,633 | 2006 | $2,836,271 | $1,640,270 | $1,196,001 | 72.9% | $10,286 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 7,992 | 2005 | $2,699,482 | $1,518,480 | $1,181,002 | 77.8% | $10,157 |
| 2XXXX PINSON DR | 8,342 | 2024 | $2,764,266 | $1,584,980 | $1,179,286 | 74.4% | $10,142 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 8,471 | 2006 | $2,775,192 | $1,609,490 | $1,165,702 | 72.4% | $10,025 |
| 9XXX LAKEBEND PRESERVE CT | 8,774 | 2008 | $2,800,326 | $1,667,060 | $1,133,266 | 68% | $9,746 |
| 2XXXX SHALLOWATER LN | 7,764 | 2004 | $2,582,080 | $1,475,160 | $1,106,920 | 75% | $9,520 |
| 1XXXX ORCHID RIDGE LN | 9,726 | 2003 | $2,950,284 | $1,847,940 | $1,102,344 | 59.7% | $9,480 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →