Lee County · Bonita Springs
ZIP 34134 property tax overassessment report
22.8% of homes in Bonita Springs ZIP 34134 (1,485 of 6,515 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,786,507.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34134
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,827,154 | $1,266,336 | $3,560,818 | 281.2% | $30,623 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,544,529 | $1,266,336 | $3,278,193 | 258.9% | $28,192 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,534,274 | $1,266,336 | $3,267,938 | 258.1% | $28,104 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,517,236 | $1,266,336 | $3,250,900 | 256.7% | $27,958 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,501,086 | $1,266,336 | $3,234,750 | 255.4% | $27,819 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,470,805 | $1,266,336 | $3,204,469 | 253.1% | $27,558 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,441,412 | $1,266,336 | $3,175,076 | 250.7% | $27,306 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,425,262 | $1,266,336 | $3,158,926 | 249.5% | $27,167 |
| 2XX 3RD ST W | 6,535 | 1987 | $4,807,147 | $1,882,080 | $2,925,067 | 155.4% | $25,156 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,067,862 | $1,266,336 | $2,801,526 | 221.2% | $24,093 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,397 | 2022 | $4,062,694 | $1,266,336 | $2,796,358 | 220.8% | $24,049 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,337 | 2018 | $3,995,833 | $1,249,056 | $2,746,777 | 219.9% | $23,622 |
| 2XX BAYFRONT DR | 4,323 | 1997 | $3,990,825 | $1,245,024 | $2,745,801 | 220.5% | $23,614 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,337 | 2018 | $3,947,383 | $1,249,056 | $2,698,327 | 216% | $23,206 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,336 | 2018 | $3,646,912 | $1,248,768 | $2,398,144 | 192% | $20,624 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 3,923 | 2022 | $3,523,284 | $1,129,824 | $2,393,460 | 211.8% | $20,584 |
| 2XX 3RD ST W | 4,370 | 1994 | $3,638,206 | $1,258,560 | $2,379,646 | 189.1% | $20,465 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 3,923 | 2022 | $3,504,308 | $1,129,824 | $2,374,484 | 210.2% | $20,421 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 3,923 | 2022 | $3,454,970 | $1,129,824 | $2,325,146 | 205.8% | $19,996 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 3,923 | 2022 | $3,392,873 | $1,129,824 | $2,263,049 | 200.3% | $19,462 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 4,336 | 2018 | $3,504,792 | $1,248,768 | $2,256,024 | 180.7% | $19,402 |
| 4XXX BONITA BAY BLVD | 3,923 | 2022 | $3,379,145 | $1,129,824 | $2,249,321 | 199.1% | $19,344 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →