Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34119 property tax overassessment report
28.5% of homes in Naples ZIP 34119 (5,037 of 17,657 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $20,902,437.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34119
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX BRYNWOOD DR | 6,513 | 2021 | $4,998,025 | $1,641,276 | $3,356,749 | 204.5% | $28,868 |
| 4XXX WAYSIDE DR | 6,564 | 2020 | $4,917,379 | $1,654,128 | $3,263,251 | 197.3% | $28,064 |
| 5XXX GROVELAND TER | 6,480 | 2022 | $4,876,339 | $1,632,960 | $3,243,379 | 198.6% | $27,893 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 6,963 | 2017 | $4,971,432 | $1,754,676 | $3,216,756 | 183.3% | $27,664 |
| 4XXX DEEPHAVEN LN | 6,949 | 2016 | $4,942,758 | $1,751,148 | $3,191,610 | 182.3% | $27,448 |
| 4XXX BRYNWOOD DR | 6,192 | 2012 | $4,742,722 | $1,560,384 | $3,182,338 | 203.9% | $27,368 |
| 5XXX GROVELAND TER | 6,395 | 2016 | $4,772,100 | $1,611,540 | $3,160,560 | 196.1% | $27,181 |
| 6XXX HIGHCROFT DR | 6,712 | 2023 | $4,851,785 | $1,691,424 | $3,160,361 | 186.8% | $27,179 |
| 4XXX DEEPHAVEN LN | 5,684 | 2018 | $4,560,693 | $1,432,368 | $3,128,325 | 218.4% | $26,904 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 6,404 | 2019 | $4,726,290 | $1,613,808 | $3,112,482 | 192.9% | $26,767 |
| 6XXX HIGHCROFT DR | 6,655 | 2023 | $4,784,506 | $1,677,060 | $3,107,446 | 185.3% | $26,724 |
| 4XXX IDYLWOOD LN | 6,480 | 2024 | $4,680,070 | $1,632,960 | $3,047,110 | 186.6% | $26,205 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 6,392 | 2015 | $4,646,514 | $1,610,784 | $3,035,730 | 188.5% | $26,107 |
| 6XXX FREEMONT DR | 6,568 | 2019 | $4,659,035 | $1,655,136 | $3,003,899 | 181.5% | $25,834 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 6,188 | 2016 | $4,542,524 | $1,559,376 | $2,983,148 | 191.3% | $25,655 |
| 4XXX WAYSIDE DR | 6,185 | 2016 | $4,538,649 | $1,558,620 | $2,980,029 | 191.2% | $25,628 |
| 5XXX GROVELAND TER | 6,471 | 2015 | $4,608,070 | $1,630,692 | $2,977,378 | 182.6% | $25,605 |
| 5XXX GLENHOLME CIR | 7,123 | 2022 | $4,757,930 | $1,794,996 | $2,962,934 | 165.1% | $25,481 |
| 4XXX BRYNWOOD DR | 7,043 | 1994 | $4,717,012 | $1,774,836 | $2,942,176 | 165.8% | $25,303 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 5,977 | 2013 | $4,427,173 | $1,506,204 | $2,920,969 | 193.9% | $25,120 |
| 4XXX DEEPHAVEN LN | 5,980 | 2013 | $4,426,598 | $1,506,960 | $2,919,638 | 193.7% | $25,109 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 6,608 | 2010 | $4,582,385 | $1,665,216 | $2,917,169 | 175.2% | $25,088 |
| 4XXX WAYSIDE DR | 7,433 | 2007 | $4,788,703 | $1,873,116 | $2,915,587 | 155.7% | $25,074 |
| 5XXX BURNHAM RD | 6,345 | 2004 | $4,509,154 | $1,598,940 | $2,910,214 | 182% | $25,028 |
| 5XXX SUNNYSLOPE DR | 5,910 | 2014 | $4,395,956 | $1,489,320 | $2,906,636 | 195.2% | $24,997 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →