Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34117 property tax overassessment report
32.5% of homes in Naples ZIP 34117 (2,024 of 6,225 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,793,248.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34117
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX KAPOK ST | 2,284 | 1992 | $2,182,494 | $429,392 | $1,753,102 | 408.3% | $15,077 |
| 3XXX 5TH AVE SW | 4,789 | 2024 | $2,385,255 | $900,332 | $1,484,923 | 164.9% | $12,770 |
| 3XXX 7TH AVE SW | 7,318 | 2023 | $2,848,908 | $1,375,784 | $1,473,124 | 107.1% | $12,669 |
| 2XXX 23RD ST SW | 8,035 | 2000 | $2,604,409 | $1,510,580 | $1,093,829 | 72.4% | $9,407 |
| 3XXX 3RD AVE SW | 5,186 | 2022 | $2,001,681 | $974,968 | $1,026,713 | 105.3% | $8,830 |
| 6XX 17TH ST SW | 6,018 | 2020 | $2,094,900 | $1,131,384 | $963,516 | 85.2% | $8,286 |
| 4XX WEBER BLVD S | 4,843 | 2021 | $1,864,251 | $910,484 | $953,767 | 104.8% | $8,202 |
| 2XXX JENKINS WAY | 5,738 | 2008 | $2,015,317 | $1,078,744 | $936,573 | 86.8% | $8,055 |
| 3XXX 5TH AVE SW | 4,791 | 2020 | $1,809,427 | $900,708 | $908,719 | 100.9% | $7,815 |
| 3XXX 7TH AVE SW | 3,771 | 2024 | $1,602,683 | $708,948 | $893,735 | 126.1% | $7,686 |
| 3XXX 7TH AVE SW | 5,119 | 2020 | $1,844,031 | $962,372 | $881,659 | 91.6% | $7,582 |
| 4XX WEBER BLVD S | 3,766 | 2021 | $1,566,142 | $708,008 | $858,134 | 121.2% | $7,380 |
| 3XXX 5TH AVE SW | 6,664 | 2024 | $2,101,956 | $1,252,832 | $849,124 | 67.8% | $7,302 |
| 3XXX 3RD AVE SW | 4,242 | 2018 | $1,610,232 | $797,496 | $812,736 | 101.9% | $6,990 |
| 3XXX 1ST AVE SW | 3,423 | 2023 | $1,455,381 | $643,524 | $811,857 | 126.2% | $6,982 |
| 3XXX 3RD AVE SW | 3,521 | 2024 | $1,463,896 | $661,948 | $801,948 | 121.1% | $6,897 |
| 2XX 31ST ST SW | 4,910 | 2024 | $1,711,953 | $923,080 | $788,873 | 85.5% | $6,784 |
| 2XXX GOLDEN GATE BLVD W | 3,228 | 2024 | $1,372,286 | $606,864 | $765,422 | 126.1% | $6,583 |
| 3XXX 11TH AVE SW | 2,150 | 2022 | $1,168,758 | $404,200 | $764,558 | 189.2% | $6,575 |
| 4XX 29TH ST SW | 3,478 | 2024 | $1,413,773 | $653,864 | $759,909 | 116.2% | $6,535 |
| 3XX WEBER BLVD S | 3,976 | 2021 | $1,505,072 | $747,488 | $757,584 | 101.4% | $6,515 |
| 3XXX 21ST AVE SW | 12,139 | 2024 | $3,031,073 | $2,282,132 | $748,941 | 32.8% | $6,441 |
| 2XX 27TH ST SW | 3,568 | 2024 | $1,413,990 | $670,784 | $743,206 | 110.8% | $6,392 |
| 3XXX 5TH AVE SW | 3,695 | 2023 | $1,432,279 | $694,660 | $737,619 | 106.2% | $6,344 |
| 3XX WEBER BLVD S | 4,057 | 2011 | $1,489,344 | $762,716 | $726,628 | 95.3% | $6,249 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →