Collier County · Golden Gate City
ZIP 34116 property tax overassessment report
28% of homes in Golden Gate City ZIP 34116 (2,138 of 7,634 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,089,223.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34116
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX GREEN BLVD | 6,857 | 2000 | $2,994,290 | $1,391,971 | $1,602,319 | 115.1% | $13,780 |
| 5XXX GREEN BLVD | 3,422 | 2024 | $1,909,015 | $694,666 | $1,214,349 | 174.8% | $10,443 |
| 2XXX 55TH TER SW | 2,255 | 1982 | $1,639,735 | $457,765 | $1,181,970 | 258.2% | $10,165 |
| 4XXX 11TH AVE SW | 4,472 | 2024 | $2,001,114 | $907,816 | $1,093,298 | 120.4% | $9,402 |
| 6XXX WESTPORT LN | 2,241 | 1978 | $1,297,138 | $454,923 | $842,215 | 185.1% | $7,243 |
| 4XXX 15TH AVE SW | 1,914 | 2003 | $1,228,517 | $388,542 | $839,975 | 216.2% | $7,224 |
| 4XXX BOXWOOD WAY | 2,092 | 1977 | $1,187,747 | $424,676 | $763,071 | 179.7% | $6,562 |
| 4XXX 13TH AVE SW | 2,365 | 1985 | $1,190,366 | $480,095 | $710,271 | 147.9% | $6,108 |
| 6XXX DOGWOOD WAY | 3,820 | 1982 | $1,482,233 | $775,460 | $706,773 | 91.1% | $6,078 |
| 5XXX GREEN BLVD | 3,952 | 1993 | $1,501,769 | $802,256 | $699,513 | 87.2% | $6,016 |
| 4XXX 13TH AVE SW | 3,470 | 2023 | $1,402,497 | $704,410 | $698,087 | 99.1% | $6,004 |
| 4XXX PINE RIDGE RD | 1,862 | 1979 | $1,063,733 | $377,986 | $685,747 | 181.4% | $5,897 |
| 6XXX SEA GRASS LN | 4,736 | 2023 | $1,643,157 | $961,408 | $681,749 | 70.9% | $5,863 |
| 4XXX 11TH AVE SW | 3,445 | 2022 | $1,366,330 | $699,335 | $666,995 | 95.4% | $5,736 |
| 4XXX PINE RIDGE RD | 3,446 | 2022 | $1,365,299 | $699,538 | $665,761 | 95.2% | $5,726 |
| 4XXX 11TH AVE SW | 3,642 | 2015 | $1,395,491 | $739,326 | $656,165 | 88.8% | $5,643 |
| 6XXX COPPER LEAF LN | 3,360 | 1982 | $1,334,612 | $682,080 | $652,532 | 95.7% | $5,612 |
| 4XXX 15TH AVE SW | 4,451 | 2005 | $1,532,203 | $903,553 | $628,650 | 69.6% | $5,406 |
| 5XXX BOXWOOD WAY | 3,943 | 2014 | $1,425,683 | $800,429 | $625,254 | 78.1% | $5,377 |
| 2XXX SANTA BARBARA BLVD | 8,367 | 2019 | $2,321,986 | $1,698,501 | $623,485 | 36.7% | $5,362 |
| 5XXX STAR GRASS LN | 2,265 | 2000 | $1,080,718 | $459,795 | $620,923 | 135% | $5,340 |
| 4XXX 11TH AVE SW | 3,147 | 1980 | $1,203,798 | $638,841 | $564,957 | 88.4% | $4,859 |
| 5XXX GREEN BLVD | 3,474 | 2003 | $1,267,437 | $705,222 | $562,215 | 79.7% | $4,835 |
| 4XXX 15TH AVE SW | 2,630 | 1978 | $1,095,266 | $533,890 | $561,376 | 105.1% | $4,828 |
| 5XXX NAPA WOODS WAY | 4,887 | 2018 | $1,536,927 | $992,061 | $544,866 | 54.9% | $4,686 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →