Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34114 property tax overassessment report
25.4% of homes in Naples ZIP 34114 (4,398 of 17,314 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $9,646,079.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34114
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX MALAGA LN | 3,734 | 2019 | $2,998,736 | $933,500 | $2,065,236 | 221.2% | $17,761 |
| 3XXX FANNY BAY LN N | 3,616 | 2024 | $2,845,838 | $904,000 | $1,941,838 | 214.8% | $16,700 |
| 3XXX ISLA DEL SOL WAY | 5,262 | 2015 | $3,239,539 | $1,315,500 | $1,924,039 | 146.3% | $16,547 |
| 3XXX ISLA DEL SOL WAY | 5,278 | 2013 | $3,184,582 | $1,319,500 | $1,865,082 | 141.3% | $16,040 |
| 3XXX ISLA DEL SOL WAY | 5,367 | 2016 | $3,126,920 | $1,341,750 | $1,785,170 | 133% | $15,352 |
| 3XXX LIVORNO LN | 3,819 | 2021 | $2,736,247 | $954,750 | $1,781,497 | 186.6% | $15,321 |
| 3XXX LIVORNO LN | 3,812 | 2022 | $2,666,649 | $953,000 | $1,713,649 | 179.8% | $14,737 |
| 3XXX FANNY BAY LN N | 3,910 | 2024 | $2,674,873 | $977,500 | $1,697,373 | 173.6% | $14,597 |
| 3XXX ISLA DEL SOL WAY | 7,708 | 2003 | $3,621,703 | $1,927,000 | $1,694,703 | 87.9% | $14,574 |
| 3XXX FANNY BAY LN N | 3,903 | 2023 | $2,620,014 | $975,750 | $1,644,264 | 168.5% | $14,141 |
| 3XXX LIVORNO LN | 4,077 | 2021 | $2,649,860 | $1,019,250 | $1,630,610 | 160% | $14,023 |
| 3XXX LIVORNO LN | 3,734 | 2021 | $2,539,687 | $933,500 | $1,606,187 | 172.1% | $13,813 |
| 3XXX HEATHER GLEN CT | 3,811 | 2022 | $2,551,716 | $952,750 | $1,598,966 | 167.8% | $13,751 |
| 3XXX TAVOLARA LN | 4,537 | 2018 | $2,708,366 | $1,134,250 | $1,574,116 | 138.8% | $13,537 |
| 3XXX TAVOLARA LN | 3,688 | 2018 | $2,480,795 | $922,000 | $1,558,795 | 169.1% | $13,406 |
| 3XXX COTUIT CT | 3,613 | 2021 | $2,460,782 | $903,250 | $1,557,532 | 172.4% | $13,395 |
| 3XXX FANNY BAY LN N | 3,896 | 2023 | $2,503,965 | $974,000 | $1,529,965 | 157.1% | $13,158 |
| 3XXX MALAGA LN | 3,870 | 2018 | $2,487,509 | $967,500 | $1,520,009 | 157.1% | $13,072 |
| 3XXX CULLOWEE LN | 4,218 | 2017 | $2,538,261 | $1,054,500 | $1,483,761 | 140.7% | $12,760 |
| 3XXX HEATHER GLEN CT | 4,000 | 2018 | $2,478,026 | $1,000,000 | $1,478,026 | 147.8% | $12,711 |
| 3XXX TAVOLARA LN | 3,703 | 2019 | $2,363,810 | $925,750 | $1,438,060 | 155.3% | $12,367 |
| 3XXX ISLA DEL SOL WAY | 5,122 | 2003 | $2,711,679 | $1,280,500 | $1,431,179 | 111.8% | $12,308 |
| 3XXX HEATHER GLEN CT | 3,861 | 2022 | $2,386,591 | $965,250 | $1,421,341 | 147.3% | $12,224 |
| 3XXX FANNY BAY LN N | 3,483 | 2023 | $2,291,933 | $870,750 | $1,421,183 | 163.2% | $12,222 |
| 3XXX LIVORNO LN | 3,970 | 2021 | $2,412,633 | $992,500 | $1,420,133 | 143.1% | $12,213 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →