Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34112 property tax overassessment report
24.9% of homes in Naples ZIP 34112 (4,476 of 17,946 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,195,672.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34112
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 5,043 | 1996 | $4,233,411 | $1,144,761 | $3,088,650 | 269.8% | $26,562 |
| 4XXX LIGHTHOUSE LN | 4,839 | 1994 | $3,675,034 | $1,098,453 | $2,576,581 | 234.6% | $22,159 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 5,021 | 1999 | $3,648,132 | $1,139,767 | $2,508,365 | 220.1% | $21,572 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 4,140 | 1997 | $3,008,578 | $939,780 | $2,068,798 | 220.1% | $17,792 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 3,723 | 1995 | $2,872,915 | $845,121 | $2,027,794 | 239.9% | $17,439 |
| 4XXX LIGHTHOUSE LN | 3,586 | 1998 | $2,821,142 | $814,022 | $2,007,120 | 246.6% | $17,261 |
| 8XXX NEVIS WAY | 4,669 | 2024 | $3,032,983 | $1,059,863 | $1,973,120 | 186.2% | $16,969 |
| 8XXX SANTO DOMINGO DR | 3,947 | 2024 | $2,858,052 | $895,969 | $1,962,083 | 219% | $16,874 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 3,869 | 1996 | $2,834,814 | $878,263 | $1,956,551 | 222.8% | $16,826 |
| 8XXX NEVIS WAY | 3,966 | 2024 | $2,794,603 | $900,282 | $1,894,321 | 210.4% | $16,291 |
| 1XXX STAR POINT LN | 5,279 | 2001 | $3,025,124 | $1,198,333 | $1,826,791 | 152.4% | $15,710 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 10,958 | 2012 | $4,298,826 | $2,487,466 | $1,811,360 | 72.8% | $15,578 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 5,783 | 1996 | $3,095,400 | $1,312,741 | $1,782,659 | 135.8% | $15,331 |
| 1XXX STAR POINT LN | 5,114 | 2000 | $2,933,384 | $1,160,878 | $1,772,506 | 152.7% | $15,244 |
| 1XXX SANDPIPER ST | 3,815 | 1960 | $2,635,564 | $866,005 | $1,769,559 | 204.3% | $15,218 |
| 4XXX CLUB ESTATES DR | 7,608 | 2015 | $3,467,243 | $1,727,016 | $1,740,227 | 100.8% | $14,966 |
| 4XXX LIGHTHOUSE LN | 3,090 | 1993 | $2,434,455 | $701,430 | $1,733,025 | 247.1% | $14,904 |
| 1XXX GULFSTAR DR S | 11,896 | 2001 | $4,369,925 | $2,700,392 | $1,669,533 | 61.8% | $14,358 |
| 1XXX STAR POINT LN | 4,471 | 1998 | $2,675,876 | $1,014,917 | $1,660,959 | 163.7% | $14,284 |
| 8XXX PARADERA CT | 4,603 | 2024 | $2,699,611 | $1,044,881 | $1,654,730 | 158.4% | $14,231 |
| 1XXX STAR POINT LN | 4,298 | 1998 | $2,579,688 | $975,646 | $1,604,042 | 164.4% | $13,795 |
| 1XXX STAR POINT LN | 4,088 | 2001 | $2,492,928 | $927,976 | $1,564,952 | 168.6% | $13,459 |
| 8XXX PARADERA CT | 3,712 | 2024 | $2,405,412 | $842,624 | $1,562,788 | 185.5% | $13,440 |
| 4XXX CLUB ESTATES DR | 5,719 | 2019 | $2,832,841 | $1,298,213 | $1,534,628 | 118.2% | $13,198 |
| 8XXX NEVIS WAY | 3,947 | 2023 | $2,419,864 | $895,969 | $1,523,895 | 170.1% | $13,105 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →