Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34104 property tax overassessment report
25.2% of homes in Naples ZIP 34104 (3,361 of 13,345 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,276,764.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34104
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX OUTRIGGER LN | 3,062 | 1990 | $3,426,468 | $673,640 | $2,752,828 | 408.6% | $23,674 |
| 2XXX OUTRIGGER LN | 2,845 | 1988 | $3,203,664 | $625,900 | $2,577,764 | 411.8% | $22,169 |
| 1XXX GORDON RIVER LN | 5,982 | 1998 | $2,975,409 | $1,316,040 | $1,659,369 | 126.1% | $14,271 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 4,639 | 2021 | $2,534,112 | $1,020,580 | $1,513,532 | 148.3% | $13,016 |
| 2XXX ESTEY AVE | 1,569 | 1956 | $1,522,668 | $345,180 | $1,177,488 | 341.1% | $10,126 |
| 1XXX HOLIDAY LN | 456 | 1985 | $1,103,758 | $100,320 | $1,003,438 | 1000.2% | $8,630 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 1,878 | 1948 | $1,403,887 | $413,160 | $990,727 | 239.8% | $8,520 |
| 2XXX LONGBOAT DR | 3,266 | 2016 | $1,697,258 | $718,520 | $978,738 | 136.2% | $8,417 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 1,465 | 1948 | $1,293,820 | $322,300 | $971,520 | 301.4% | $8,355 |
| 1XXX SHADOWLAWN DR | 4,921 | 1948 | $2,040,045 | $1,082,620 | $957,425 | 88.4% | $8,234 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 1,954 | 1954 | $1,362,617 | $429,880 | $932,737 | 217% | $8,022 |
| 1XXX GORDON RIVER LN | 7,584 | 1999 | $2,574,377 | $1,668,480 | $905,897 | 54.3% | $7,791 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 2,555 | 1948 | $1,442,331 | $562,100 | $880,231 | 156.6% | $7,570 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 2,413 | 1971 | $1,388,616 | $530,860 | $857,756 | 161.6% | $7,377 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 2,275 | 1948 | $1,358,220 | $500,500 | $857,720 | 171.4% | $7,376 |
| 2XXX LONGBOAT DR | 3,475 | 2015 | $1,582,057 | $764,500 | $817,557 | 106.9% | $7,031 |
| 2XXX ESTEY AVE | 6,408 | 1970 | $2,204,480 | $1,409,760 | $794,720 | 56.4% | $6,835 |
| 1XXX GORDON RIVER LN | 3,298 | 1999 | $1,514,311 | $725,560 | $788,751 | 108.7% | $6,783 |
| 7XX SAINT CLAIR SHOR RD | 2,613 | 2020 | $1,336,084 | $574,860 | $761,224 | 132.4% | $6,547 |
| 1XXX KINGS WAY | 2,740 | 1984 | $1,351,990 | $602,800 | $749,190 | 124.3% | $6,443 |
| 2XXX HARBOR RD | 1,808 | 2018 | $1,133,746 | $397,760 | $735,986 | 185% | $6,329 |
| 1XXX GORDON RIVER LN | 5,962 | 1997 | $2,046,012 | $1,311,640 | $734,372 | 56% | $6,316 |
| 1XXX CHRISTOPHER CT | 1,662 | 1962 | $1,091,526 | $365,640 | $725,886 | 198.5% | $6,243 |
| 1XXX FOXTROT CT | 2,837 | 1987 | $1,341,957 | $624,140 | $717,817 | 115% | $6,173 |
| 1XXX CHRISTOPHER CT | 1,401 | 1962 | $1,009,160 | $308,220 | $700,940 | 227.4% | $6,028 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →