Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34102 property tax overassessment report
38% of homes in Naples ZIP 34102 (2,885 of 7,602 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $16,376,847.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34102
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX 3RD ST S | 504 | 1964 | $4,384,290 | $337,680 | $4,046,610 | 1198.4% | $34,801 |
| 1XX 7TH AVE N | 1,702 | 1966 | $4,934,855 | $1,140,340 | $3,794,515 | 332.8% | $32,633 |
| 1XX 16TH AVE S | 1,828 | 1950 | $4,804,153 | $1,224,760 | $3,579,393 | 292.3% | $30,783 |
| 3XX 7TH AVE N | 2,062 | 1967 | $4,910,603 | $1,381,540 | $3,529,063 | 255.4% | $30,350 |
| 7X BROAD AVE S | 1,770 | 1940 | $4,628,135 | $1,185,900 | $3,442,235 | 290.3% | $29,603 |
| 1XX 7TH AVE N | 2,458 | 1967 | $4,950,612 | $1,646,860 | $3,303,752 | 200.6% | $28,412 |
| 4XX 3RD AVE N | 1,440 | 1966 | $4,186,930 | $964,800 | $3,222,130 | 334% | $27,710 |
| 9XX 6TH ST S | 1,096 | 1945 | $3,881,173 | $734,320 | $3,146,853 | 428.5% | $27,063 |
| 1XXX GORDON DR | 2,785 | 1954 | $4,957,511 | $1,865,950 | $3,091,561 | 165.7% | $26,587 |
| 1XXX IXORA DR | 2,262 | 1967 | $4,576,559 | $1,515,540 | $3,061,019 | 202% | $26,325 |
| 1XX 3RD ST N | 1,683 | 1950 | $4,188,471 | $1,127,610 | $3,060,861 | 271.4% | $26,323 |
| 2XXX LANTERN LN | 2,538 | 1956 | $4,751,897 | $1,700,460 | $3,051,437 | 179.4% | $26,242 |
| 1XXX SHEEPSHEAD DR | 1,974 | 1969 | $4,285,772 | $1,322,580 | $2,963,192 | 224% | $25,483 |
| 6XX GULF SHORE BLVD N | 1,791 | 1957 | $4,132,507 | $1,199,970 | $2,932,537 | 244.4% | $25,220 |
| 6XX LAKE DR | 1,296 | 1958 | $3,793,028 | $868,320 | $2,924,708 | 336.8% | $25,152 |
| 1XXX 3RD ST S | 2,617 | 1960 | $4,665,942 | $1,753,390 | $2,912,552 | 166.1% | $25,048 |
| 5XX PALM CIR W | 2,074 | 1956 | $4,277,200 | $1,389,580 | $2,887,620 | 207.8% | $24,834 |
| 3XX BROAD AVE N | 3,195 | 1954 | $4,998,533 | $2,140,650 | $2,857,883 | 133.5% | $24,578 |
| 5XX 16TH AVE S | 2,628 | 1978 | $4,605,282 | $1,760,760 | $2,844,522 | 161.6% | $24,463 |
| 5XX PALM CIR E | 2,083 | 1968 | $4,216,252 | $1,395,610 | $2,820,642 | 202.1% | $24,258 |
| 2XX 11TH AVE S | 2,458 | 1950 | $4,462,176 | $1,646,860 | $2,815,316 | 171% | $24,212 |
| 3XX 6TH ST N | 2,269 | 1956 | $4,323,520 | $1,520,230 | $2,803,290 | 184.4% | $24,108 |
| 2XXX FORREST LN | 2,692 | 1972 | $4,591,222 | $1,803,640 | $2,787,582 | 154.6% | $23,973 |
| 1XXX HURRICANE HARBOR LN | 3,177 | 1966 | $4,887,987 | $2,128,590 | $2,759,397 | 129.6% | $23,731 |
| 5XX 21ST AVE S | 3,147 | 1971 | $4,863,008 | $2,108,490 | $2,754,518 | 130.6% | $23,689 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →