Lee County · Lehigh Acres
ZIP 33974 property tax overassessment report
28.5% of homes in Lehigh Acres ZIP 33974 (1,483 of 5,203 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $632,473.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33974
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX CHARLES SISE ST E | 7,080 | 2005 | $1,060,876 | $722,160 | $338,716 | 46.9% | $2,913 |
| 7XX DUBARRY AVE S | 4,376 | 2022 | $682,637 | $446,352 | $236,285 | 52.9% | $2,032 |
| 4XX PALMYRA AVE | 3,626 | 2022 | $524,614 | $369,852 | $154,762 | 41.8% | $1,331 |
| 1XX/171 PENNFIELD ST | 3,278 | 2024 | $477,256 | $334,356 | $142,900 | 42.7% | $1,229 |
| 6XX MIRROR LAKES CT | 3,675 | 2020 | $499,054 | $374,850 | $124,204 | 33.1% | $1,068 |
| 6XX CHARLES SISE ST E | 3,783 | 2024 | $507,512 | $385,866 | $121,646 | 31.5% | $1,046 |
| 7XX CANTERBURY CIR | 7,725 | 2001 | $909,006 | $787,950 | $121,056 | 15.4% | $1,041 |
| 5XX BOURSE CIR | 2,410 | 2003 | $365,662 | $245,820 | $119,842 | 48.8% | $1,031 |
| 6XX MIRROR LAKES DR | 6,244 | 1998 | $756,691 | $636,888 | $119,803 | 18.8% | $1,030 |
| 6XX/684 THOMAS SHERWIN AVE S | 3,462 | 2023 | $471,504 | $353,124 | $118,380 | 33.5% | $1,018 |
| 6XX FLAMINGO AVE | 1,229 | 2024 | $242,891 | $125,358 | $117,533 | 93.8% | $1,011 |
| 4XX/462 GRANT BLVD | 2,886 | 2024 | $407,720 | $294,372 | $113,348 | 38.5% | $975 |
| 7XX MIRROR LAKES DR | 6,659 | 1996 | $790,312 | $679,218 | $111,094 | 16.4% | $955 |
| 7XX BELL BLVD S | 5,157 | 1998 | $635,758 | $526,014 | $109,744 | 20.9% | $944 |
| 2XX HAGAN AVE S | 1,208 | 2024 | $232,559 | $123,216 | $109,343 | 88.7% | $940 |
| 6XX MIRROR LAKES CT | 3,405 | 2014 | $455,898 | $347,310 | $108,588 | 31.3% | $934 |
| 5XX/539 PIEDMONT ST | 3,163 | 2021 | $429,267 | $322,626 | $106,641 | 33.1% | $917 |
| 8XX/836 MOTEL ST E | 3,341 | 2022 | $446,727 | $340,782 | $105,945 | 31.1% | $911 |
| 9XX BARCELONA ST E | 891 | 2024 | $196,302 | $90,882 | $105,420 | 116% | $907 |
| 8XX/886 MILWAUKEE BLVD | 3,720 | 2024 | $484,579 | $379,440 | $105,139 | 27.7% | $904 |
| 8XX CHAPMAN AVE S | 2,295 | 2024 | $338,583 | $234,090 | $104,493 | 44.6% | $899 |
| 4XX/406 GRANT BLVD | 2,852 | 2023 | $395,254 | $290,904 | $104,350 | 35.9% | $897 |
| 6XX EISENHOWER BLVD | 1,208 | 2024 | $227,474 | $123,216 | $104,258 | 84.6% | $897 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →