Lee County · Fort Myers
ZIP 33967 property tax overassessment report
27.6% of homes in Fort Myers ZIP 33967 (2,171 of 7,867 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,614,663.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33967
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SEBRING RD | 8,088 | 2008 | $1,861,529 | $1,002,912 | $858,617 | 85.6% | $7,384 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 7,581 | 2009 | $1,578,152 | $940,044 | $638,108 | 67.9% | $5,488 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 7,883 | 2008 | $1,582,410 | $977,492 | $604,918 | 61.9% | $5,202 |
| 1XXXX HEPATICA RD | 7,066 | 2018 | $1,436,069 | $876,184 | $559,885 | 63.9% | $4,815 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 6,132 | 2006 | $1,280,206 | $760,368 | $519,838 | 68.4% | $4,471 |
| 8XXX SEDONIA CIR | 4,535 | 2005 | $1,054,942 | $562,340 | $492,602 | 87.6% | $4,236 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE TRACE CIR | 6,905 | 2000 | $1,348,168 | $856,220 | $491,948 | 57.5% | $4,231 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 8,116 | 2006 | $1,491,128 | $1,006,384 | $484,744 | 48.2% | $4,169 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 8,134 | 2006 | $1,470,350 | $1,008,616 | $461,734 | 45.8% | $3,971 |
| 8XXX LARGO MAR DR | 7,429 | 2004 | $1,378,941 | $921,196 | $457,745 | 49.7% | $3,937 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE TRACE CIR | 7,654 | 2001 | $1,396,485 | $949,096 | $447,389 | 47.1% | $3,848 |
| 8XXX SEDONIA CIR | 7,360 | 2004 | $1,357,240 | $912,640 | $444,600 | 48.7% | $3,824 |
| 8XXX EL MIRASOL CT | 7,518 | 2005 | $1,375,000 | $932,232 | $442,768 | 47.5% | $3,808 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 7,755 | 2006 | $1,388,800 | $961,620 | $427,180 | 44.4% | $3,674 |
| 8XXX EL MIRASOL CT | 7,885 | 2005 | $1,401,002 | $977,740 | $423,262 | 43.3% | $3,640 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE TRACE CIR | 6,482 | 1998 | $1,210,840 | $803,768 | $407,072 | 50.6% | $3,501 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE TRACE CIR | 6,204 | 1993 | $1,174,994 | $769,296 | $405,698 | 52.7% | $3,489 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 6,938 | 2008 | $1,253,777 | $860,312 | $393,465 | 45.7% | $3,384 |
| 8XXX EL MIRASOL CT | 7,035 | 2005 | $1,255,299 | $872,340 | $382,959 | 43.9% | $3,293 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 7,711 | 2006 | $1,335,052 | $956,164 | $378,888 | 39.6% | $3,258 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 6,075 | 2007 | $1,130,463 | $753,300 | $377,163 | 50.1% | $3,244 |
| 1XXXX OLIVE RD | 3,337 | 2024 | $787,774 | $413,788 | $373,986 | 90.4% | $3,216 |
| 8XXX SEDONIA CIR | 6,128 | 2004 | $1,132,113 | $759,872 | $372,241 | 49% | $3,201 |
| 1XXXX LA SERENA DR | 7,384 | 2009 | $1,287,782 | $915,616 | $372,166 | 40.6% | $3,201 |
| 9XXX/9103 SAN CARLOS BLVD | 4,006 | 2006 | $863,716 | $496,744 | $366,972 | 73.9% | $3,156 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →