Hendry County · Felda
ZIP 33930 property tax overassessment report
35.8% of homes in Felda ZIP 33930 (58 of 162 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $73,306.
162
Homes in ZIP
58
Flagged as overassessed
35.8%
$146,964
Avg overage / home
$299,555
Typical value
~$166/sqft
Your Hendry County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33930
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX CR 830 | 4,800 | 2020 | $1,499,634 | $796,800 | $702,834 | 88.2% | $6,044 |
| 1XXX CR 830 | 6,048 | 1980 | $1,610,458 | $1,003,968 | $606,490 | 60.4% | $5,216 |
| 2XXX CR 830 | 2,164 | 2024 | $833,124 | $359,224 | $473,900 | 131.9% | $4,076 |
| 2XXX CR 830 | 2,142 | 2023 | $708,498 | $355,572 | $352,926 | 99.3% | $3,035 |
| 9XX MICHELLES LN | 2,032 | 2005 | $664,959 | $337,312 | $327,647 | 97.1% | $2,818 |
| 2XXX CR 830A | 3,826 | 2010 | $930,238 | $635,116 | $295,122 | 46.5% | $2,538 |
| 1XXX MARK WHITE RD | 2,235 | 2017 | $618,909 | $371,010 | $247,899 | 66.8% | $2,132 |
| 1XXX NEELY DAVIS RD | 1,484 | 1994 | $484,919 | $246,344 | $238,575 | 96.8% | $2,052 |
| 1XXX HERITAGE RD | 2,322 | 2002 | $620,835 | $385,452 | $235,383 | 61.1% | $2,024 |
| 1XXX CR 830 | 1,881 | 1987 | $545,320 | $312,246 | $233,074 | 74.6% | $2,004 |
| 3XXX CR 830 | 2,627 | 2006 | $663,386 | $436,082 | $227,304 | 52.1% | $1,955 |
| 8XX S WILLIS RANCH RD | 1,164 | 1988 | $417,673 | $193,224 | $224,449 | 116.2% | $1,930 |
| 7XX MIMS RD | 2,519 | 2008 | $641,571 | $418,154 | $223,417 | 53.4% | $1,921 |
| 2XXX CR 830 | 2,252 | 1999 | $593,404 | $373,832 | $219,572 | 58.7% | $1,888 |
| 4XXX CR 830 | 2,472 | 2020 | $615,407 | $410,352 | $205,055 | 50% | $1,763 |
| 1XXX CR 830A | 2,914 | 1981 | $684,545 | $483,724 | $200,821 | 41.5% | $1,727 |
| 4XX CR 830 | 2,022 | 1980 | $526,875 | $335,652 | $191,223 | 57% | $1,645 |
| 2XX S WILLIS RANCH RD | 2,369 | 2008 | $565,899 | $393,254 | $172,645 | 43.9% | $1,485 |
| 8XX CR 830 | 6,313 | 2008 | $1,209,079 | $1,047,958 | $161,121 | 15.4% | $1,386 |
| 5XX CR 830 | 936 | 1963 | $310,697 | $155,376 | $155,321 | 100% | $1,336 |
| 7X S WILLIS RANCH RD | 760 | 1997 | $274,925 | $126,160 | $148,765 | 117.9% | $1,279 |
| 1XXX CR 830 | 1,820 | 1984 | $449,287 | $302,120 | $147,167 | 48.7% | $1,266 |
| 3XXX CR 830 | 910 | 2007 | $292,023 | $151,060 | $140,963 | 93.3% | $1,212 |
| 2XXX CR 830 | 2,924 | 1991 | $624,896 | $485,384 | $139,512 | 28.7% | $1,200 |
| 9XX S WILLIS RANCH RD | 1,471 | 1978 | $378,081 | $244,186 | $133,895 | 54.8% | $1,151 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Hendry County, ZIP 33930. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HendryCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →