Lee County · Bokeelia
ZIP 33922 property tax overassessment report
30.9% of homes in Bokeelia ZIP 33922 (308 of 997 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $398,517.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33922
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX PINE CREEK LN | 10,836 | 2003 | $2,431,608 | $1,376,172 | $1,055,436 | 76.7% | $9,077 |
| 5XXX CUBLES DR | 6,430 | 2017 | $1,757,364 | $816,610 | $940,754 | 115.2% | $8,090 |
| 1XXXX HARRY ST | 2,814 | 2020 | $1,181,361 | $357,378 | $823,983 | 230.6% | $7,086 |
| 7XXX PINELAND RD | 5,210 | 1998 | $1,457,834 | $661,670 | $796,164 | 120.3% | $6,847 |
| 1XXXX WATERFRONT DR | 10,222 | 2019 | $2,082,966 | $1,298,194 | $784,772 | 60.5% | $6,749 |
| 1XXXX HARRY ST | 4,110 | 1977 | $1,270,336 | $521,970 | $748,366 | 143.4% | $6,436 |
| 5XXX MARTIN CV | 6,903 | 2023 | $1,590,339 | $876,681 | $713,658 | 81.4% | $6,137 |
| 1XXXX HARRY ST | 10,518 | 1992 | $1,993,927 | $1,335,786 | $658,141 | 49.3% | $5,660 |
| 6XXX CALUSA RIDGE TRL | 7,782 | 2013 | $1,579,937 | $988,314 | $591,623 | 59.9% | $5,088 |
| 1XXXX ARGENTINE CT | 5,272 | 2007 | $1,195,400 | $669,544 | $525,856 | 78.5% | $4,522 |
| 1XXXX HARRY ST | 3,561 | 2003 | $933,312 | $452,247 | $481,065 | 106.4% | $4,137 |
| 6XXX CALUSA RIDGE TRL | 5,399 | 2018 | $1,149,857 | $685,673 | $464,184 | 67.7% | $3,992 |
| 5XXX GENESEE PKWY | 3,703 | 2016 | $889,369 | $470,281 | $419,088 | 89.1% | $3,604 |
| 5XXX MARINA DR | 1,100 | 1970 | $553,636 | $139,700 | $413,936 | 296.3% | $3,560 |
| 1XXXX INDIAN SHELL TRL | 5,164 | 2012 | $1,068,965 | $655,828 | $413,137 | 63% | $3,553 |
| 1XXXX WATERFRONT DR | 4,336 | 1928 | $952,232 | $550,672 | $401,560 | 72.9% | $3,453 |
| 1XXXX WATERFRONT DR | 2,570 | 1962 | $713,397 | $326,390 | $387,007 | 118.6% | $3,328 |
| 1XXXX STRINGFELLOW RD | 5,202 | 2021 | $1,025,256 | $660,654 | $364,602 | 55.2% | $3,136 |
| 5XXX GENESEE PKWY | 5,653 | 2006 | $1,076,884 | $717,931 | $358,953 | 50% | $3,087 |
| 6XXX CALUSA RIDGE TRL | 4,932 | 2017 | $978,604 | $626,364 | $352,240 | 56.2% | $3,029 |
| 5XXX ANN ARBOR DR | 3,156 | 2005 | $744,023 | $400,812 | $343,211 | 85.6% | $2,952 |
| 5XXX ANN ARBOR DR | 3,908 | 2002 | $838,386 | $496,316 | $342,070 | 68.9% | $2,942 |
| 5XXX ANN ARBOR DR | 5,223 | 2003 | $1,002,095 | $663,321 | $338,774 | 51.1% | $2,913 |
| 5XXX MARINA RD | 3,570 | 2019 | $790,924 | $453,390 | $337,534 | 74.4% | $2,903 |
| 1XXXX BOHMAN LN | 6,548 | 2005 | $1,165,893 | $831,596 | $334,297 | 40.2% | $2,875 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →