Lee County · Fort Myers
ZIP 33919 property tax overassessment report
31.1% of homes in Fort Myers ZIP 33919 (2,637 of 8,469 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,615,994.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33919
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX RIVERSIDE DR | 12,662 | 2021 | $4,771,508 | $1,772,680 | $2,998,828 | 169.2% | $25,790 |
| 5XXX RIVERSIDE LN | 11,610 | 2019 | $4,535,988 | $1,625,400 | $2,910,588 | 179.1% | $25,031 |
| 1XXX LA FAUNCE WAY | 11,320 | 2023 | $4,382,761 | $1,584,800 | $2,797,961 | 176.5% | $24,062 |
| 8XX CAL COVE DR | 8,669 | 2018 | $3,972,530 | $1,213,660 | $2,758,870 | 227.3% | $23,726 |
| 1XXXX BERTRAM LN | 11,605 | 1992 | $4,343,000 | $1,624,700 | $2,718,300 | 167.3% | $23,377 |
| 9XX SOUTH TOWN AND RIVER DR | 12,013 | 2018 | $4,389,454 | $1,681,820 | $2,707,634 | 161% | $23,286 |
| 8XX SOUTH TOWN AND RIVER DR | 8,151 | 1980 | $3,816,915 | $1,141,140 | $2,675,775 | 234.5% | $23,012 |
| 6XXX SAND SPUR LN | 9,236 | 2021 | $3,949,824 | $1,293,040 | $2,656,784 | 205.5% | $22,848 |
| 1XXXX SUTPHIN CT | 12,189 | 2009 | $4,247,276 | $1,706,460 | $2,540,816 | 148.9% | $21,851 |
| 9XX WITTMAN DR | 8,548 | 2020 | $3,677,245 | $1,196,720 | $2,480,525 | 207.3% | $21,333 |
| 1XXXX VIA DEL FONTANA WAY | 8,763 | 2024 | $3,666,343 | $1,226,820 | $2,439,523 | 198.8% | $20,980 |
| 9XX AQUA LN | 9,264 | 2016 | $3,667,541 | $1,296,960 | $2,370,581 | 182.8% | $20,387 |
| 6XXX OLD WHISKEY CREEK DR | 10,305 | 2009 | $3,771,352 | $1,442,700 | $2,328,652 | 161.4% | $20,026 |
| 1XXX LONGWOOD DR | 11,098 | 2016 | $3,815,634 | $1,553,720 | $2,261,914 | 145.6% | $19,452 |
| 5XXX W RIVERSIDE DR | 11,748 | 2013 | $3,902,719 | $1,644,720 | $2,257,999 | 137.3% | $19,419 |
| 9XX AQUA LN | 12,189 | 2020 | $3,928,061 | $1,706,460 | $2,221,601 | 130.2% | $19,106 |
| 7XX CYPRESS LAKE CIR | 8,245 | 2017 | $3,349,131 | $1,154,300 | $2,194,831 | 190.1% | $18,876 |
| 5XX PECK AVE | 16,068 | 2016 | $4,339,168 | $2,249,520 | $2,089,648 | 92.9% | $17,971 |
| 5XXX SHADDELEE LN W | 17,505 | 2018 | $4,534,505 | $2,450,700 | $2,083,805 | 85% | $17,921 |
| 8XX CYPRESS LAKE CIR | 10,119 | 2014 | $3,459,985 | $1,416,660 | $2,043,325 | 144.2% | $17,573 |
| 7XX CAL COVE DR | 6,856 | 2018 | $2,968,178 | $959,840 | $2,008,338 | 209.2% | $17,272 |
| 6XXX OLD WHISKEY CREEK DR | 16,003 | 2015 | $4,241,386 | $2,240,420 | $2,000,966 | 89.3% | $17,208 |
| 1XXXX RIVERSIDE DR | 6,611 | 2018 | $2,917,296 | $925,540 | $1,991,756 | 215.2% | $17,129 |
| 8XX CYPRESS LAKE CIR | 8,512 | 2008 | $3,171,115 | $1,191,680 | $1,979,435 | 166.1% | $17,023 |
| 6XXX OLD WHISKEY CREEK DR | 9,671 | 2024 | $3,332,229 | $1,353,940 | $1,978,289 | 146.1% | $17,013 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →