Lee County · Fort Myers
ZIP 33913 property tax overassessment report
22.1% of homes in Fort Myers ZIP 33913 (3,392 of 15,315 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,284,397.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33913
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX VIA SALERNO WAY | 9,807 | 2016 | $4,891,882 | $1,529,892 | $3,361,990 | 219.8% | $28,913 |
| 1XXXX VIA SORRENTO PL | 10,065 | 2018 | $4,724,468 | $1,570,140 | $3,154,328 | 200.9% | $27,127 |
| 1XXXX VENETO ISLE PL | 10,945 | 2024 | $4,808,086 | $1,707,420 | $3,100,666 | 181.6% | $26,666 |
| 1XXXX VIA TORINO WAY | 11,032 | 2022 | $4,789,209 | $1,720,992 | $3,068,217 | 178.3% | $26,387 |
| 1XXXX VIA PARMA WAY | 11,251 | 2024 | $4,818,688 | $1,755,156 | $3,063,532 | 174.5% | $26,346 |
| 1XXXX VIA BERGAMO CT | 11,798 | 2019 | $4,879,281 | $1,840,488 | $3,038,793 | 165.1% | $26,134 |
| 1XXXX VIA TORINO WAY | 10,481 | 2021 | $4,670,260 | $1,635,036 | $3,035,224 | 185.6% | $26,103 |
| 1XXXX TREVI ISLE WAY | 9,243 | 2022 | $4,434,013 | $1,441,908 | $2,992,105 | 207.5% | $25,732 |
| 1XXXX TREVI ISLE WAY | 9,567 | 2021 | $4,475,152 | $1,492,452 | $2,982,700 | 199.9% | $25,651 |
| 1XXXX VIA TORINO WAY | 11,063 | 2019 | $4,704,427 | $1,725,828 | $2,978,599 | 172.6% | $25,616 |
| 1XXXX VIA SALERNO WAY | 9,972 | 2018 | $4,532,957 | $1,555,632 | $2,977,325 | 191.4% | $25,605 |
| 1XXXX VIA SORRENTO PL | 9,533 | 2016 | $4,443,110 | $1,487,148 | $2,955,962 | 198.8% | $25,421 |
| 1XXXX VIA SORRENTO PL | 12,195 | 2016 | $4,802,138 | $1,902,420 | $2,899,718 | 152.4% | $24,938 |
| 1XXXX VIA SALERNO WAY | 10,110 | 2018 | $4,428,548 | $1,577,160 | $2,851,388 | 180.8% | $24,522 |
| 1XXXX VIA SORRENTO PL | 10,264 | 2015 | $4,449,432 | $1,601,184 | $2,848,248 | 177.9% | $24,495 |
| 1XXXX VIA CAPRINI DR | 7,734 | 2020 | $4,049,372 | $1,206,504 | $2,842,868 | 235.6% | $24,449 |
| 1XXXX VIA SALERNO WAY | 10,810 | 2015 | $4,527,348 | $1,686,360 | $2,840,988 | 168.5% | $24,432 |
| 1XXXX VIA SALERNO WAY | 8,885 | 2017 | $4,218,997 | $1,386,060 | $2,832,937 | 204.4% | $24,363 |
| 1XXXX VIA SORRENTO PL | 13,451 | 2018 | $4,913,801 | $2,098,356 | $2,815,445 | 134.2% | $24,213 |
| 1XXXX VIA PARMA WAY | 11,844 | 2024 | $4,657,218 | $1,847,664 | $2,809,554 | 152.1% | $24,162 |
| 1XXXX VIA BERGAMO CT | 14,261 | 2021 | $4,978,951 | $2,224,716 | $2,754,235 | 123.8% | $23,686 |
| 1XXXX VIA LOMBARDIA CT | 12,501 | 2007 | $4,661,994 | $1,950,156 | $2,711,838 | 139.1% | $23,322 |
| 1XXXX TREVI ISLE WAY | 11,846 | 2022 | $4,543,044 | $1,847,976 | $2,695,068 | 145.8% | $23,178 |
| 1XXXX VERONA LAKES LN | 10,699 | 2001 | $4,323,189 | $1,669,044 | $2,654,145 | 159% | $22,826 |
| 1XXXX VIA ANCONA WAY | 9,418 | 2020 | $4,105,542 | $1,469,208 | $2,636,334 | 179.4% | $22,672 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →