Lee County · Cape Coral
ZIP 33904 property tax overassessment report
34.8% of homes in Cape Coral ZIP 33904 (4,266 of 12,245 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,571,211.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33904
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 11,153 | 2023 | $4,654,848 | $1,494,502 | $3,160,346 | 211.5% | $27,179 |
| 3XXX SE 21ST PL | 13,127 | 2019 | $4,792,317 | $1,759,018 | $3,033,299 | 172.4% | $26,086 |
| 3XXX SE 22ND PL | 11,078 | 2022 | $4,260,709 | $1,484,452 | $2,776,257 | 187% | $23,876 |
| 1XXX SE 36TH TER | 11,473 | 2022 | $4,242,491 | $1,537,382 | $2,705,109 | 176% | $23,264 |
| 3XXX SE 21ST PL | 12,877 | 2024 | $4,224,871 | $1,725,518 | $2,499,353 | 144.8% | $21,494 |
| 1XXX SE 46TH ST | 8,891 | 2024 | $3,617,651 | $1,191,394 | $2,426,257 | 203.6% | $20,866 |
| 3XXX SE 21ST PL | 12,064 | 2020 | $3,961,134 | $1,616,576 | $2,344,558 | 145% | $20,163 |
| 1XXX EDITH ESPLANADE | 15,171 | 2023 | $4,289,457 | $2,032,914 | $2,256,543 | 111% | $19,406 |
| 3XXX SE 22ND PL | 12,148 | 2016 | $3,857,513 | $1,627,832 | $2,229,681 | 137% | $19,175 |
| 5XXX DE SOTO CT | 9,222 | 2024 | $3,449,542 | $1,235,748 | $2,213,794 | 179.1% | $19,039 |
| 1XXX SE 35TH ST | 7,268 | 2024 | $3,072,774 | $973,912 | $2,098,862 | 215.5% | $18,050 |
| 1XXX EDITH ESPLANADE | 11,254 | 2018 | $3,562,077 | $1,508,036 | $2,054,041 | 136.2% | $17,665 |
| 5XXX RIVERSIDE DR | 9,029 | 2019 | $3,232,954 | $1,209,886 | $2,023,068 | 167.2% | $17,398 |
| 3XXX SE 22ND PL | 6,212 | 2023 | $2,833,602 | $832,408 | $2,001,194 | 240.4% | $17,210 |
| 3XXX SE 21ST PL | 6,527 | 2024 | $2,840,545 | $874,618 | $1,965,927 | 224.8% | $16,907 |
| 4XXX SE 20TH PL | 6,832 | 2020 | $2,831,709 | $915,488 | $1,916,221 | 209.3% | $16,480 |
| 1XXX SE 46TH LN | 11,795 | 2016 | $3,424,141 | $1,580,530 | $1,843,611 | 116.6% | $15,855 |
| 1XXX EDITH ESPLANADE | 8,652 | 2020 | $2,962,133 | $1,159,368 | $1,802,765 | 155.5% | $15,504 |
| 4XXX SE 18TH AVE | 8,521 | 2019 | $2,941,622 | $1,141,814 | $1,799,808 | 157.6% | $15,478 |
| 3XXX SE 21ST PL | 7,172 | 2022 | $2,743,661 | $961,048 | $1,782,613 | 185.5% | $15,330 |
| 5XXX SAVOY CT | 8,584 | 2022 | $2,905,475 | $1,150,256 | $1,755,219 | 152.6% | $15,095 |
| 5XXX BAYSHORE AVE | 7,035 | 2021 | $2,485,383 | $942,690 | $1,542,693 | 163.6% | $13,267 |
| 1XXX LENOX CT | 8,310 | 2021 | $2,635,225 | $1,113,540 | $1,521,685 | 136.7% | $13,086 |
| 2XXX SE 36TH TER | 7,317 | 2022 | $2,494,913 | $980,478 | $1,514,435 | 154.5% | $13,024 |
| 2XXX SE 32ND ST | 8,144 | 2015 | $2,601,235 | $1,091,296 | $1,509,939 | 138.4% | $12,985 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →