Lee County · North Fort Myers
ZIP 33903 property tax overassessment report
29.3% of homes in North Fort Myers ZIP 33903 (1,913 of 6,525 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,379,033.
Your Lee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33903
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX TREELINE CT | 13,778 | 2018 | $4,525,692 | $1,488,024 | $3,037,668 | 204.1% | $26,124 |
| 6XX MOODY RD | 18,471 | 2021 | $4,330,226 | $1,994,868 | $2,335,358 | 117.1% | $20,084 |
| 1XXX WHITESHELL WAY | 12,703 | 2008 | $3,147,353 | $1,371,924 | $1,775,429 | 129.4% | $15,269 |
| 7XX OVERIVER DR | 2,286 | 1991 | $1,747,321 | $246,888 | $1,500,433 | 607.7% | $12,904 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 15,100 | 2006 | $2,900,222 | $1,630,800 | $1,269,422 | 77.8% | $10,917 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 11,225 | 2010 | $2,374,371 | $1,212,300 | $1,162,071 | 95.9% | $9,994 |
| 1XXXX APOPKA CT | 12,896 | 2008 | $2,506,628 | $1,392,768 | $1,113,860 | 80% | $9,579 |
| 7XX OVERIVER DR | 10,631 | 2015 | $2,237,504 | $1,148,148 | $1,089,356 | 94.9% | $9,368 |
| 3XXX HANCOCK BRIDGE PKWY | 2,330 | 2007 | $1,290,385 | $251,640 | $1,038,745 | 412.8% | $8,933 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 17,237 | 2004 | $2,821,091 | $1,861,596 | $959,495 | 51.5% | $8,252 |
| 1XXX SEAFAN CIR | 10,504 | 2024 | $2,088,626 | $1,134,432 | $954,194 | 84.1% | $8,206 |
| 6XX OVERIVER DR | 7,339 | 2023 | $1,734,047 | $792,612 | $941,435 | 118.8% | $8,096 |
| 3XXX HANCOCK BRIDGE PKWY | 2,422 | 2007 | $1,180,161 | $261,576 | $918,585 | 351.2% | $7,900 |
| 5XX MOODY RD | 11,132 | 1993 | $2,112,299 | $1,202,256 | $910,043 | 75.7% | $7,826 |
| 3XXX HANCOCK BRIDGE PKWY | 3,270 | 2007 | $1,233,537 | $353,160 | $880,377 | 249.3% | $7,571 |
| 1XXX MARINA CIR | 6,568 | 2016 | $1,579,651 | $709,344 | $870,307 | 122.7% | $7,485 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 8,015 | 1999 | $1,710,784 | $865,620 | $845,164 | 97.6% | $7,268 |
| 1XXXX TREELINE CT | 11,616 | 1989 | $2,084,833 | $1,254,528 | $830,305 | 66.2% | $7,141 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 9,688 | 1994 | $1,825,033 | $1,046,304 | $778,729 | 74.4% | $6,697 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 8,127 | 2003 | $1,631,568 | $877,716 | $753,852 | 85.9% | $6,483 |
| 1XXXX PANASOFFKEE DR | 8,063 | 1994 | $1,620,936 | $870,804 | $750,132 | 86.1% | $6,451 |
| 7XX OVERIVER DR | 6,206 | 2001 | $1,379,555 | $670,248 | $709,307 | 105.8% | $6,100 |
| 4XXX RANDAG DR | 8,943 | 2006 | $1,663,280 | $965,844 | $697,436 | 72.2% | $5,998 |
| 1XXX CORAL CIR | 9,583 | 1987 | $1,713,260 | $1,034,964 | $678,296 | 65.5% | $5,833 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LeeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →