Polk County · Winter Haven
ZIP 33884 property tax overassessment report
16.1% of homes in Winter Haven ZIP 33884 (1,773 of 10,980 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,715,212.
Your Polk County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33884
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX LAKE ELOISE DR W | 19,165 | 2024 | $4,079,952 | $2,050,655 | $2,029,297 | 99% | $17,452 |
| 1XXX LAKE ELOISE DR | 9,389 | 1970 | $2,407,697 | $1,004,623 | $1,403,074 | 139.7% | $12,066 |
| 1XXX N LAKE ELOISE DR | 9,136 | 2005 | $2,369,225 | $977,552 | $1,391,673 | 142.4% | $11,968 |
| 1XXX ELOISE LOOP RD | 15,589 | 2024 | $3,040,711 | $1,668,023 | $1,372,688 | 82.3% | $11,805 |
| 1XXX LAKE ELOISE DR N | 11,051 | 2017 | $2,515,649 | $1,182,457 | $1,333,192 | 112.7% | $11,465 |
| 1XXX N LAKE ELOISE DR | 16,595 | 2006 | $3,098,479 | $1,775,665 | $1,322,814 | 74.5% | $11,376 |
| 1XXX LAKE ELOISE DR N | 9,256 | 2006 | $2,310,648 | $990,392 | $1,320,256 | 133.3% | $11,354 |
| 5X LAKEWOOD CSWY | 8,950 | 1929 | $2,248,451 | $957,650 | $1,290,801 | 134.8% | $11,101 |
| 2XXX LAKE ELOISE DR N | 16,928 | 2008 | $3,063,920 | $1,811,296 | $1,252,624 | 69.2% | $10,773 |
| 1 SKIDMORE RD | 7,931 | 1991 | $1,981,565 | $848,617 | $1,132,948 | 133.5% | $9,743 |
| 9XX LAKE ELOISE TER W | 10,333 | 2022 | $2,195,884 | $1,105,631 | $1,090,253 | 98.6% | $9,376 |
| 2XXX PARTRIDGE DR | 9,095 | 1995 | $2,029,385 | $973,165 | $1,056,220 | 108.5% | $9,083 |
| 2XXX LAKE ELOISE DR N | 9,320 | 2018 | $2,022,841 | $997,240 | $1,025,601 | 102.8% | $8,820 |
| 1XXX ELOISE LOOP RD | 5,911 | 1997 | $1,619,641 | $632,477 | $987,164 | 156.1% | $8,490 |
| 1XXX ELOISE LOOP RD | 9,041 | 2008 | $1,884,894 | $967,387 | $917,507 | 94.8% | $7,891 |
| 1XXX ELOISE LOOP RD | 9,352 | 2000 | $1,891,666 | $1,000,664 | $891,002 | 89% | $7,663 |
| 2XXX LAKE ELOISE DR N | 6,839 | 1980 | $1,618,768 | $731,773 | $886,995 | 121.2% | $7,628 |
| 1XXX LAKE ELOISE DR N | 4,780 | 2014 | $1,393,494 | $511,460 | $882,034 | 172.5% | $7,585 |
| 2XXX WYNDSOR OAKS WAY | 9,103 | 2022 | $1,815,601 | $974,021 | $841,580 | 86.4% | $7,238 |
| 1X LAKE ELOISE LN | 8,345 | 2010 | $1,727,479 | $892,915 | $834,564 | 93.5% | $7,177 |
| 6XXX ELOISE LOOP RD | 6,982 | 2007 | $1,574,703 | $747,074 | $827,629 | 110.8% | $7,118 |
| 2XXX WYNDSOR OAKS WAY | 9,110 | 2020 | $1,762,992 | $974,770 | $788,222 | 80.9% | $6,779 |
| 2XXX PARTRIDGE DR | 8,646 | 1989 | $1,710,592 | $925,122 | $785,470 | 84.9% | $6,755 |
| 6XXX WINTERSET GARDENS RD | 5,783 | 1995 | $1,388,531 | $618,781 | $769,750 | 124.4% | $6,620 |
| 2XXX WYNDSOR OAKS WAY | 8,740 | 2024 | $1,702,456 | $935,180 | $767,276 | 82% | $6,599 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when PolkCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →