Highlands County · Sebring
ZIP 33875 property tax overassessment report
27.4% of homes in Sebring ZIP 33875 (1,333 of 4,866 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $830,310.
Your Highlands County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33875
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 3,126 | 2024 | $906,976 | $365,742 | $541,234 | 148% | $4,655 |
| 2XXXX JUPE AVE | 4,202 | 2023 | $1,029,526 | $491,634 | $537,892 | 109.4% | $4,626 |
| 8XXX W JOSEPHINE RD | 1,419 | 1991 | $691,369 | $166,023 | $525,346 | 316.4% | $4,518 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 4,863 | 2016 | $982,607 | $568,971 | $413,636 | 72.7% | $3,557 |
| 2XXXX JUPE AVE | 3,726 | 1991 | $846,691 | $435,942 | $410,749 | 94.2% | $3,532 |
| 1XXX WHISPERING OAKS CT | 3,184 | 2019 | $766,195 | $372,528 | $393,667 | 105.7% | $3,386 |
| 2XXX OVERLOOK BAY DR | 2,615 | 2024 | $697,208 | $305,955 | $391,253 | 127.9% | $3,365 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 5,545 | 2023 | $1,027,443 | $648,765 | $378,678 | 58.4% | $3,257 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 3,859 | 2022 | $798,102 | $451,503 | $346,599 | 76.8% | $2,981 |
| 3XXX WOODLAND CREEK TRL | 3,684 | 2024 | $776,433 | $431,028 | $345,405 | 80.1% | $2,970 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 3,447 | 2022 | $748,021 | $403,299 | $344,722 | 85.5% | $2,965 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 3,663 | 2023 | $773,081 | $428,571 | $344,510 | 80.4% | $2,963 |
| 6XXX SPARTA RD | 2,659 | 1954 | $651,974 | $311,103 | $340,871 | 109.6% | $2,931 |
| 2XXX OAK BEACH BLVD | 2,810 | 2003 | $668,470 | $328,770 | $339,700 | 103.3% | $2,921 |
| 1XXXX JESS DURRANCE RD | 2,138 | 2003 | $575,748 | $250,146 | $325,602 | 130.2% | $2,800 |
| 2XXX OAK BEACH BLVD | 4,240 | 2000 | $816,460 | $496,080 | $320,380 | 64.6% | $2,755 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 2,486 | 2021 | $608,980 | $290,862 | $318,118 | 109.4% | $2,736 |
| 3XXX WOODLAND CREEK TRL | 3,798 | 2021 | $760,510 | $444,366 | $316,144 | 71.1% | $2,719 |
| 2XXXX MARINE AVE | 2,915 | 2004 | $655,251 | $341,055 | $314,196 | 92.1% | $2,702 |
| 3XXX OSPREY POINT CIR | 3,368 | 2022 | $704,643 | $394,056 | $310,587 | 78.8% | $2,671 |
| 1XXX LAKE RESERVE RD | 4,673 | 2016 | $852,168 | $546,741 | $305,427 | 55.9% | $2,627 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 3,343 | 2024 | $691,879 | $391,131 | $300,748 | 76.9% | $2,586 |
| 2XXX FRIENDSHIP CIR | 3,306 | 2021 | $683,282 | $386,802 | $296,480 | 76.6% | $2,550 |
| 4XXX CAMP SHORE DR | 2,660 | 2015 | $605,629 | $311,220 | $294,409 | 94.6% | $2,532 |
| 1XXX LAKE RESERVE RD | 2,941 | 2021 | $636,185 | $344,097 | $292,088 | 84.9% | $2,512 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HighlandsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →