Highlands County · Sebring
ZIP 33872 property tax overassessment report
23.6% of homes in Sebring ZIP 33872 (1,364 of 5,778 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $523,264.
Your Highlands County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33872
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX TUBBS RD | 4,912 | 1989 | $753,570 | $540,320 | $213,250 | 39.5% | $1,834 |
| 1XXX EDGEWATER POINT DR | 2,740 | 1959 | $500,551 | $301,400 | $199,151 | 66.1% | $1,713 |
| 4XXX BOGEY BLVD | 3,568 | 2022 | $556,336 | $392,480 | $163,856 | 41.7% | $1,409 |
| 3XXX TUBBS RD | 3,840 | 1985 | $575,276 | $422,400 | $152,876 | 36.2% | $1,315 |
| 4XXX RACHAEL DR | 2,985 | 2015 | $466,265 | $328,350 | $137,915 | 42% | $1,186 |
| 3XXX TUBBS RD | 2,697 | 1967 | $433,908 | $296,670 | $137,238 | 46.3% | $1,180 |
| 1XXX EDGEWATER POINT DR | 3,613 | 1956 | $524,398 | $397,430 | $126,968 | 31.9% | $1,092 |
| 7XX LEMANS DR | 2,059 | 2020 | $349,641 | $226,490 | $123,151 | 54.4% | $1,059 |
| 4XXX CREMONA DR | 3,753 | 2016 | $535,859 | $412,830 | $123,029 | 29.8% | $1,058 |
| 3XXX MANOR DR | 3,138 | 2011 | $468,077 | $345,180 | $122,897 | 35.6% | $1,057 |
| 4XXX PEBBLE BEACH DR | 2,340 | 2015 | $378,457 | $257,400 | $121,057 | 47% | $1,041 |
| 5XXX MAGNOLIA PL | 3,243 | 2022 | $476,139 | $356,730 | $119,409 | 33.5% | $1,027 |
| 3XXX TUBBS RD | 2,564 | 1981 | $399,676 | $282,040 | $117,636 | 41.7% | $1,012 |
| 3XXX TUBBS RD | 6,594 | 2001 | $841,160 | $725,340 | $115,820 | 16% | $996 |
| 1XXX BRUNNS RD | 2,559 | 1961 | $396,598 | $281,490 | $115,108 | 40.9% | $990 |
| 4XXX PEBBLE BEACH DR | 2,273 | 2020 | $364,514 | $250,030 | $114,484 | 45.8% | $985 |
| 5XXX BLAINE DR | 3,042 | 2024 | $446,270 | $334,620 | $111,650 | 33.4% | $960 |
| 5XXX MOSS HAMMOCK TRL | 2,355 | 2023 | $368,165 | $259,050 | $109,115 | 42.1% | $938 |
| 1XXX BRUNNS RD | 2,667 | 2000 | $401,467 | $293,370 | $108,097 | 36.8% | $930 |
| 4XXX NADENA DR | 2,216 | 1998 | $350,974 | $243,760 | $107,214 | 44% | $922 |
| 2XXX VANTAGE TRCE | 1,638 | 1972 | $287,163 | $180,180 | $106,983 | 59.4% | $920 |
| 1XXX CAMARO DR | 2,526 | 1997 | $384,786 | $277,860 | $106,926 | 38.5% | $920 |
| 4XXX RACHAEL DR | 1,585 | 2005 | $281,022 | $174,350 | $106,672 | 61.2% | $917 |
| 5XXX COLUMBUS BLVD | 2,300 | 2017 | $359,132 | $253,000 | $106,132 | 41.9% | $913 |
| 2XXX ISLAND DR | 2,842 | 2021 | $418,730 | $312,620 | $106,110 | 33.9% | $913 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HighlandsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →