Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33647 property tax overassessment report
21.7% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33647 (4,312 of 19,852 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,011,943.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33647
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX W MACLAURIN DR | 15,153 | 1992 | $4,702,672 | $2,318,409 | $2,384,263 | 102.8% | $20,505 |
| 6XXX E MACLAURIN DR | 15,124 | 1995 | $4,668,447 | $2,313,972 | $2,354,475 | 101.8% | $20,248 |
| 4XXX TURNBURY WOOD DR | 11,491 | 2002 | $3,833,555 | $1,758,123 | $2,075,432 | 118% | $17,849 |
| 4XXX TURNBURY WOOD DR | 7,319 | 2008 | $2,891,474 | $1,119,807 | $1,771,667 | 158.2% | $15,236 |
| 1XXXX CACHET ISLE DR A | 11,009 | 2007 | $3,440,340 | $1,684,377 | $1,755,963 | 104.2% | $15,101 |
| 6XXX E MACLAURIN DR | 10,008 | 2000 | $3,266,863 | $1,531,224 | $1,735,639 | 113.3% | $14,926 |
| 6XXX E MACLAURIN DR | 10,837 | 2000 | $3,124,963 | $1,658,061 | $1,466,902 | 88.5% | $12,615 |
| 1XXXX CACHET ISLE DR B | 8,159 | 2007 | $2,676,283 | $1,248,327 | $1,427,956 | 114.4% | $12,280 |
| 6XXX WINDHAM PL | 10,013 | 1991 | $2,917,475 | $1,531,989 | $1,385,486 | 90.4% | $11,915 |
| 6XXX E MACLAURIN DR | 10,673 | 2000 | $2,983,856 | $1,632,969 | $1,350,887 | 82.7% | $11,618 |
| 6XXX W MACLAURIN DR | 7,974 | 1995 | $2,568,986 | $1,220,022 | $1,348,964 | 110.6% | $11,601 |
| 6XXX EMMONS LN | 6,335 | 1991 | $2,251,372 | $969,255 | $1,282,117 | 132.3% | $11,026 |
| 6XXX W MACLAURIN DR | 9,698 | 1990 | $2,728,131 | $1,483,794 | $1,244,337 | 83.9% | $10,701 |
| 1XXXX LONGWATER RUN DR | 6,951 | 2000 | $2,270,994 | $1,063,503 | $1,207,491 | 113.5% | $10,384 |
| 1XXXX CACHET ISLE DR | 7,589 | 2010 | $2,287,301 | $1,161,117 | $1,126,184 | 97% | $9,685 |
| 1XXXX LONGWATER RUN DR | 5,659 | 2002 | $1,870,760 | $865,827 | $1,004,933 | 116.1% | $8,642 |
| 6XXX MACLAURIN DR | 7,373 | 1995 | $2,112,331 | $1,128,069 | $984,262 | 87.3% | $8,465 |
| 1XXXX CACHET ISLE DR | 7,599 | 2000 | $2,128,468 | $1,162,647 | $965,821 | 83.1% | $8,306 |
| 7XXX YARDLEY WAY | 6,265 | 2012 | $1,912,308 | $958,545 | $953,763 | 99.5% | $8,202 |
| 6XXX W MACLAURIN DR | 8,460 | 2000 | $2,242,912 | $1,294,380 | $948,532 | 73.3% | $8,157 |
| 1XXXX LONGWATER RUN DR | 6,125 | 2005 | $1,884,524 | $937,125 | $947,399 | 101.1% | $8,148 |
| 7XXX YARDLEY WAY | 8,082 | 2003 | $2,182,929 | $1,236,546 | $946,383 | 76.5% | $8,139 |
| 7XXX YARDLEY WAY | 5,904 | 2006 | $1,824,006 | $903,312 | $920,694 | 101.9% | $7,918 |
| 6XXX WINDHAM PL | 5,724 | 2004 | $1,773,947 | $875,772 | $898,175 | 102.6% | $7,724 |
| 1XXXX LONGWATER RUN DR | 8,128 | 1999 | $2,131,243 | $1,243,584 | $887,659 | 71.4% | $7,634 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →