Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33634 property tax overassessment report
19.4% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33634 (1,090 of 5,606 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,466,178.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33634
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX PELICAN ISLAND DR | 6,171 | 2019 | $3,174,774 | $1,110,780 | $2,063,994 | 185.8% | $17,750 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 5,115 | 2020 | $2,765,960 | $920,700 | $1,845,260 | 200.4% | $15,869 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 5,522 | 2020 | $2,760,883 | $993,960 | $1,766,923 | 177.8% | $15,196 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 5,515 | 2020 | $2,756,320 | $992,700 | $1,763,620 | 177.7% | $15,167 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 5,522 | 2019 | $2,682,157 | $993,960 | $1,688,197 | 169.8% | $14,518 |
| 3XXX FONTAINEBLEAU DR | 6,164 | 2023 | $2,774,150 | $1,109,520 | $1,664,630 | 150% | $14,316 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,566 | 2020 | $2,470,122 | $821,880 | $1,648,242 | 200.5% | $14,175 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,858 | 2020 | $2,499,393 | $874,440 | $1,624,953 | 185.8% | $13,975 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,556 | 2020 | $2,444,588 | $820,080 | $1,624,508 | 198.1% | $13,971 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,660 | 2019 | $2,453,575 | $838,800 | $1,614,775 | 192.5% | $13,887 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,597 | 2019 | $2,407,323 | $827,460 | $1,579,863 | 190.9% | $13,587 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 3,979 | 2019 | $2,266,110 | $716,220 | $1,549,890 | 216.4% | $13,329 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 3,979 | 2020 | $2,169,097 | $716,220 | $1,452,877 | 202.9% | $12,495 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,858 | 2020 | $2,310,752 | $874,440 | $1,436,312 | 164.3% | $12,352 |
| 3XXX FONTAINEBLEAU DR | 5,438 | 2021 | $2,393,859 | $978,840 | $1,415,019 | 144.6% | $12,169 |
| 3XXX FONTAINEBLEAU DR | 5,425 | 2020 | $2,324,268 | $976,500 | $1,347,768 | 138% | $11,591 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,011 | 2020 | $2,048,459 | $721,980 | $1,326,479 | 183.7% | $11,408 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,600 | 2020 | $2,149,750 | $828,000 | $1,321,750 | 159.6% | $11,367 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 4,352 | 2020 | $1,992,153 | $783,360 | $1,208,793 | 154.3% | $10,396 |
| 3XXX VERSAILLES DR | 6,615 | 2017 | $2,359,520 | $1,190,700 | $1,168,820 | 98.2% | $10,052 |
| 3XXX AMERICANA DR | 5,334 | 2023 | $2,057,382 | $960,120 | $1,097,262 | 114.3% | $9,436 |
| 4XXX ROCKY SHORES DR | 3,979 | 2020 | $1,805,288 | $716,220 | $1,089,068 | 152.1% | $9,366 |
| 7XXX PELICAN ISLAND DR | 4,565 | 1981 | $1,811,239 | $821,700 | $989,539 | 120.4% | $8,510 |
| 7XXX PELICAN ISLAND DR | 9,182 | 1989 | $2,636,759 | $1,652,760 | $983,999 | 59.5% | $8,462 |
| 7XXX PELICAN ISLAND DR | 5,509 | 1993 | $1,932,777 | $991,620 | $941,157 | 94.9% | $8,094 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →