Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33625 property tax overassessment report
17.5% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33625 (1,510 of 8,634 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $946,119.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33625
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX HALF MOON LAKE RD | 5,334 | 2007 | $1,767,506 | $960,120 | $807,386 | 84.1% | $6,944 |
| 1XXXX RYE LN | 4,457 | 2022 | $1,408,948 | $802,260 | $606,688 | 75.6% | $5,218 |
| 6XXX W LINEBAUGH AVE | 850 | 1960 | $712,305 | $153,000 | $559,305 | 365.6% | $4,810 |
| 7XXX ANTILLA ST | 3,466 | 2022 | $1,129,659 | $623,880 | $505,779 | 81.1% | $4,350 |
| 7XXX GUNN HWY | 1,356 | 1937 | $747,590 | $244,080 | $503,510 | 206.3% | $4,330 |
| 7XXX ANTILLA ST | 3,043 | 2022 | $1,032,916 | $547,740 | $485,176 | 88.6% | $4,173 |
| 7XXX ANTILLA ST | 2,889 | 2023 | $994,448 | $520,020 | $474,428 | 91.2% | $4,080 |
| 8XXX GARDNER RD | 3,265 | 2021 | $1,037,658 | $587,700 | $449,958 | 76.6% | $3,870 |
| 1XXXX HUTCHISON RD | 4,877 | 2008 | $1,325,989 | $877,860 | $448,129 | 51% | $3,854 |
| 5XXX WILCOX RD | 4,543 | 2013 | $1,259,055 | $817,740 | $441,315 | 54% | $3,795 |
| 7XXX ANTILLA ST | 3,164 | 2023 | $1,006,401 | $569,520 | $436,881 | 76.7% | $3,757 |
| 5XXX RAWLS RD | 5,522 | 1999 | $1,425,405 | $993,960 | $431,445 | 43.4% | $3,710 |
| 1XXXX HOWELL PARK LN | 4,023 | 2013 | $1,152,847 | $724,140 | $428,707 | 59.2% | $3,687 |
| 1XXXX WILLOWDALE RD | 5,744 | 1996 | $1,457,797 | $1,033,920 | $423,877 | 41% | $3,645 |
| 5XXX RAWLS RD | 2,785 | 1961 | $898,579 | $501,300 | $397,279 | 79.2% | $3,417 |
| 1XXXX HUTCHISON RD | 4,654 | 2008 | $1,226,911 | $837,720 | $389,191 | 46.5% | $3,347 |
| 5XXX WILCOX RD | 4,931 | 2008 | $1,272,596 | $887,580 | $385,016 | 43.4% | $3,311 |
| 1XXXX RYE LN | 4,213 | 2022 | $1,131,935 | $758,340 | $373,595 | 49.3% | $3,213 |
| 1XXXX RYE LN | 2,138 | 1950 | $756,262 | $384,840 | $371,422 | 96.5% | $3,194 |
| 1XXXX WILLOWDALE RD | 4,479 | 2021 | $1,169,734 | $806,220 | $363,514 | 45.1% | $3,126 |
| 1XXXX RYE LN | 5,264 | 1991 | $1,306,833 | $947,520 | $359,313 | 37.9% | $3,090 |
| 1XXXX BELLAMY RD | 3,699 | 1999 | $1,020,713 | $665,820 | $354,893 | 53.3% | $3,052 |
| 1XXXX WILLOWDALE RD | 432 | 1945 | $407,653 | $77,760 | $329,893 | 424.2% | $2,837 |
| 1XXXX HOLLOWAY RD | 5,663 | 2023 | $1,343,015 | $1,019,340 | $323,675 | 31.8% | $2,784 |
| 6XXX W LINEBAUGH AVE | 3,939 | 1980 | $1,018,990 | $709,020 | $309,970 | 43.7% | $2,666 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →