Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33619 property tax overassessment report
24.8% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33619 (2,535 of 10,226 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,290,588.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33619
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX JENSEN RD | 2,170 | 1998 | $2,180,434 | $325,500 | $1,854,934 | 569.9% | $15,952 |
| 5XX S 58TH ST | 6,452 | 2002 | $2,604,573 | $967,800 | $1,636,773 | 169.1% | $14,076 |
| 7XX S 51ST ST | 1,083 | 1975 | $1,143,661 | $162,450 | $981,211 | 604% | $8,438 |
| 5XXX E WASHINGTON ST | 2,411 | 1964 | $1,283,771 | $361,650 | $922,121 | 255% | $7,930 |
| 5XXX RIVER RESERVE CT | 5,522 | 2006 | $1,672,138 | $828,300 | $843,838 | 101.9% | $7,257 |
| 7XXX WYATT DR | 3,602 | 1998 | $1,254,271 | $540,300 | $713,971 | 132.1% | $6,140 |
| 5XXX ROSE LN | 5,105 | 1933 | $1,423,304 | $765,750 | $657,554 | 85.9% | $5,655 |
| 5XXX RIVER RESERVE CT | 3,848 | 2010 | $1,205,413 | $577,200 | $628,213 | 108.8% | $5,403 |
| 5XXX RIVER RESERVE CT | 3,455 | 2000 | $1,145,836 | $518,250 | $627,586 | 121.1% | $5,397 |
| 6XXX WATKINS AVE | 7,542 | 2024 | $1,747,962 | $1,131,300 | $616,662 | 54.5% | $5,303 |
| 7XX S 56TH ST | 1,751 | 1960 | $851,434 | $262,650 | $588,784 | 224.2% | $5,064 |
| 4XX MAYDELL DR | 4,323 | 2018 | $1,170,638 | $648,450 | $522,188 | 80.5% | $4,491 |
| 6XXX MYRNA DR | 2,069 | 1981 | $791,692 | $310,350 | $481,342 | 155.1% | $4,140 |
| 6XXX WATKINS AVE | 2,526 | 1980 | $807,666 | $378,900 | $428,766 | 113.2% | $3,687 |
| 1XXX S 90TH ST | 1,038 | 1953 | $531,167 | $155,700 | $375,467 | 241.1% | $3,229 |
| 6XXX S 36TH AVE | 1,488 | 1975 | $595,806 | $223,200 | $372,606 | 166.9% | $3,204 |
| 6XXX WATKINS AVE | 2,361 | 1985 | $721,905 | $354,150 | $367,755 | 103.8% | $3,163 |
| 4XXX S 66TH ST | 1,533 | 1968 | $596,167 | $229,950 | $366,217 | 159.3% | $3,149 |
| 5XX S 57TH ST | 3,116 | 2019 | $815,723 | $467,400 | $348,323 | 74.5% | $2,996 |
| 8XXX CAUSEWAY BLVD | 1,230 | 1947 | $528,355 | $184,500 | $343,855 | 186.4% | $2,957 |
| 2XXX S 66TH ST | 2,729 | 2010 | $733,011 | $409,350 | $323,661 | 79.1% | $2,783 |
| 6XXX WATKINS AVE | 2,718 | 1983 | $729,755 | $407,700 | $322,055 | 79% | $2,770 |
| 5XXX ROSE LN | 4,591 | 1955 | $1,000,842 | $688,650 | $312,192 | 45.3% | $2,685 |
| 5XXX S 20TH AVE | 1,817 | 1973 | $582,497 | $272,550 | $309,947 | 113.7% | $2,666 |
| 1XXX S 45TH ST | 3,190 | 1999 | $784,834 | $478,500 | $306,334 | 64% | $2,634 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →