Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33615 property tax overassessment report
29% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33615 (3,835 of 13,231 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,803,417.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33615
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 6,776 | 2002 | $3,324,705 | $1,165,472 | $2,159,233 | 185.3% | $18,569 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 7,223 | 2004 | $3,203,248 | $1,242,356 | $1,960,892 | 157.8% | $16,864 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,647 | 2006 | $2,473,598 | $799,284 | $1,674,314 | 209.5% | $14,399 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 7,061 | 2003 | $2,819,496 | $1,214,492 | $1,605,004 | 132.2% | $13,803 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 6,701 | 2005 | $2,757,052 | $1,152,572 | $1,604,480 | 139.2% | $13,799 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,817 | 2002 | $2,386,991 | $828,524 | $1,558,467 | 188.1% | $13,403 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 3,954 | 2001 | $2,222,777 | $680,088 | $1,542,689 | 226.8% | $13,267 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 5,515 | 2003 | $2,474,584 | $948,580 | $1,526,004 | 160.9% | $13,124 |
| 4XXX TROYDALE RD | 6,822 | 2008 | $2,679,486 | $1,173,384 | $1,506,102 | 128.4% | $12,952 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 5,200 | 2003 | $2,390,719 | $894,400 | $1,496,319 | 167.3% | $12,868 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 5,622 | 2003 | $2,451,811 | $966,984 | $1,484,827 | 153.6% | $12,770 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 5,915 | 2005 | $2,456,422 | $1,017,380 | $1,439,042 | 141.4% | $12,376 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 5,668 | 2006 | $2,405,787 | $974,896 | $1,430,891 | 146.8% | $12,306 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 5,017 | 2002 | $2,283,273 | $862,924 | $1,420,349 | 164.6% | $12,215 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,566 | 2003 | $2,188,125 | $785,352 | $1,402,773 | 178.6% | $12,064 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,558 | 2004 | $2,152,081 | $783,976 | $1,368,105 | 174.5% | $11,766 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,004 | 2005 | $2,037,044 | $688,688 | $1,348,356 | 195.8% | $11,596 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,480 | 2005 | $2,115,635 | $770,560 | $1,345,075 | 174.6% | $11,568 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,648 | 2002 | $2,129,340 | $799,456 | $1,329,884 | 166.3% | $11,437 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,062 | 2002 | $1,964,680 | $698,664 | $1,266,016 | 181.2% | $10,888 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,657 | 2005 | $2,051,898 | $801,004 | $1,250,894 | 156.2% | $10,758 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 3,990 | 2002 | $1,917,055 | $686,280 | $1,230,775 | 179.3% | $10,585 |
| 4XXX TROYDALE RD | 5,911 | 2008 | $2,238,527 | $1,016,692 | $1,221,835 | 120.2% | $10,508 |
| 9XXX BAY ISLAND DR | 7,160 | 1991 | $2,437,282 | $1,231,520 | $1,205,762 | 97.9% | $10,370 |
| 4XXX CAUSEWAY VISTA DR | 4,202 | 2000 | $1,922,330 | $722,744 | $1,199,586 | 166% | $10,316 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →