Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33614 property tax overassessment report
33% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33614 (3,917 of 11,883 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,107,898.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33614
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX W BROAD ST | 7,651 | 2005 | $3,268,277 | $1,262,415 | $2,005,862 | 158.9% | $17,250 |
| 3XXX W SLIGH AVE | 5,721 | 1986 | $1,372,489 | $943,965 | $428,524 | 45.4% | $3,685 |
| 7XXX N HALE AVE | 4,563 | 2006 | $1,152,545 | $752,895 | $399,650 | 53.1% | $3,437 |
| 4XXX W HUMPHREY ST | 3,416 | 1998 | $945,181 | $563,640 | $381,541 | 67.7% | $3,281 |
| 3XXX W KIRBY ST | 3,302 | 1988 | $922,557 | $544,830 | $377,727 | 69.3% | $3,248 |
| 6XXX N CHURCH AVE | 1,654 | 1960 | $647,001 | $272,910 | $374,091 | 137.1% | $3,217 |
| 8XXX PAMIE ST | 2,140 | 1956 | $716,563 | $353,100 | $363,463 | 102.9% | $3,126 |
| 7XXX HODGEWOOD CT | 3,789 | 1992 | $959,169 | $625,185 | $333,984 | 53.4% | $2,872 |
| 4XXX N CLARK AVE | 1,517 | 1959 | $580,397 | $250,305 | $330,092 | 131.9% | $2,839 |
| 4XXX W POWHATAN AVE | 1,368 | 1948 | $552,596 | $225,720 | $326,876 | 144.8% | $2,811 |
| 4XXX N CORTEZ AVE | 2,585 | 1963 | $738,340 | $426,525 | $311,815 | 73.1% | $2,682 |
| 2XXX ROBERTS LAKE PL | 3,475 | 1994 | $884,992 | $573,375 | $311,617 | 54.3% | $2,680 |
| 3XXX W SITKA ST | 2,143 | 1927 | $665,206 | $353,595 | $311,611 | 88.1% | $2,680 |
| 4XXX N LOIS AVE | 2,193 | 1951 | $664,612 | $361,845 | $302,767 | 83.7% | $2,604 |
| 7XXX N HUBERT AVE | 3,628 | 2021 | $893,321 | $598,620 | $294,701 | 49.2% | $2,534 |
| 3XXX W SLIGH AVE | 2,346 | 1946 | $681,604 | $387,090 | $294,514 | 76.1% | $2,533 |
| 7XXX N GLEN AVE | 3,355 | 1990 | $840,772 | $553,575 | $287,197 | 51.9% | $2,470 |
| 7XXX N HIMES AVE | 3,236 | 1957 | $819,653 | $533,940 | $285,713 | 53.5% | $2,457 |
| 5XXX ROSEMONT AVE | 2,712 | 2008 | $723,638 | $447,480 | $276,158 | 61.7% | $2,375 |
| 2XXX W HENRY AVE | 2,019 | 1900 | $607,737 | $333,135 | $274,602 | 82.4% | $2,362 |
| 5XXX ROSEMONT AVE | 3,031 | 2008 | $766,526 | $500,115 | $266,411 | 53.3% | $2,291 |
| 6XXX N ARRAWANA AVE | 1,594 | 1926 | $520,373 | $263,010 | $257,363 | 97.9% | $2,213 |
| 3XXX W SLIGH AVE | 2,845 | 1998 | $724,679 | $469,425 | $255,254 | 54.4% | $2,195 |
| 3XXX W SLIGH AVE | 3,338 | 2017 | $796,031 | $550,770 | $245,261 | 44.5% | $2,109 |
| 3XXX W KENYON AVE | 1,158 | 1926 | $429,833 | $191,070 | $238,763 | 125% | $2,053 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →