Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33613 property tax overassessment report
26.4% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33613 (1,406 of 5,323 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,946,979.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33613
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX AVILA BLVD | 10,344 | 2003 | $4,970,710 | $1,675,728 | $3,294,982 | 196.6% | $28,337 |
| 1XXXX VILLARREAL DE AVILA | 11,385 | 1999 | $4,521,716 | $1,844,370 | $2,677,346 | 145.2% | $23,025 |
| 9XX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 12,471 | 1998 | $4,063,535 | $2,020,302 | $2,043,233 | 101.1% | $17,572 |
| 1XXXX VILLARREAL DE AVILA | 8,588 | 2000 | $3,226,557 | $1,391,256 | $1,835,301 | 131.9% | $15,784 |
| 1XXXX SIERRA DE AVILA | 10,280 | 2007 | $3,416,009 | $1,665,360 | $1,750,649 | 105.1% | $15,056 |
| 8XX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 9,653 | 2004 | $3,306,136 | $1,563,786 | $1,742,350 | 111.4% | $14,984 |
| 1XXXX VILLARREAL DE AVILA | 10,102 | 2008 | $3,317,160 | $1,636,524 | $1,680,636 | 102.7% | $14,453 |
| 7XX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 8,869 | 2000 | $3,108,963 | $1,436,778 | $1,672,185 | 116.4% | $14,381 |
| 7XX BERROCALES DE AVILA | 8,170 | 1997 | $2,955,504 | $1,323,540 | $1,631,964 | 123.3% | $14,035 |
| 1XXXX ORBITA DE AVILA | 7,520 | 2024 | $2,843,908 | $1,218,240 | $1,625,668 | 133.4% | $13,981 |
| 1XXX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 9,389 | 2018 | $3,115,421 | $1,521,018 | $1,594,403 | 104.8% | $13,712 |
| 1XXXX SIERRA DE AVILA | 11,669 | 2000 | $3,473,053 | $1,890,378 | $1,582,675 | 83.7% | $13,611 |
| 1XXXX MILLAN DE AVILA | 12,939 | 1994 | $3,658,667 | $2,096,118 | $1,562,549 | 74.5% | $13,438 |
| 1XXXX AVILA BLVD | 7,996 | 2016 | $2,834,205 | $1,295,352 | $1,538,853 | 118.8% | $13,234 |
| 7XX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 9,551 | 2003 | $3,064,550 | $1,547,262 | $1,517,288 | 98.1% | $13,049 |
| 8XX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 8,537 | 2021 | $2,871,916 | $1,382,994 | $1,488,922 | 107.7% | $12,805 |
| 1XXXX VILLAREAL DE AVILA | 8,324 | 2009 | $2,821,570 | $1,348,488 | $1,473,082 | 109.2% | $12,669 |
| 9XX GUISANDO DE AVILA ST | 7,515 | 2021 | $2,630,937 | $1,217,430 | $1,413,507 | 116.1% | $12,156 |
| 1XXXX MILLAN DE AVILA | 12,180 | 1990 | $3,365,043 | $1,973,160 | $1,391,883 | 70.5% | $11,970 |
| 1XXXX VILLALENDA DE AVILA | 7,975 | 1996 | $2,644,356 | $1,291,950 | $1,352,406 | 104.7% | $11,631 |
| 1XXXX SONSOLES DE AVILA ST | 9,525 | 1986 | $2,861,091 | $1,543,050 | $1,318,041 | 85.4% | $11,335 |
| 1XXXX SIERRA DE AVILA | 7,379 | 2013 | $2,501,208 | $1,195,398 | $1,305,810 | 109.2% | $11,230 |
| 1XXXX LAKE MAGDALENE CIR | 5,880 | 2012 | $2,253,897 | $952,560 | $1,301,337 | 136.6% | $11,191 |
| 8XX GUISANDO DE AVILA ST | 8,178 | 1994 | $2,608,304 | $1,324,836 | $1,283,468 | 96.9% | $11,038 |
| 6XX GUISANDO DE AVILA | 10,681 | 2003 | $3,009,610 | $1,730,322 | $1,279,288 | 73.9% | $11,002 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →