Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33611 property tax overassessment report
29.2% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33611 (3,635 of 12,460 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,832,821.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33611
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 5,192 | 1951 | $4,891,017 | $1,256,464 | $3,634,553 | 289.3% | $31,257 |
| 3XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 5,640 | 1994 | $4,783,579 | $1,364,880 | $3,418,699 | 250.5% | $29,401 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 6,683 | 2005 | $4,903,498 | $1,617,286 | $3,286,212 | 203.2% | $28,261 |
| 5XXX LYKES LN | 5,062 | 1978 | $4,246,255 | $1,225,004 | $3,021,251 | 246.6% | $25,983 |
| 3XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 7,033 | 2006 | $4,718,907 | $1,701,986 | $3,016,921 | 177.3% | $25,946 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 4,836 | 1904 | $4,139,030 | $1,170,312 | $2,968,718 | 253.7% | $25,531 |
| 2XXX HARBOR VIEW AVE | 8,118 | 1925 | $4,878,261 | $1,964,556 | $2,913,705 | 148.3% | $25,058 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 5,704 | 1986 | $4,263,862 | $1,380,368 | $2,883,494 | 208.9% | $24,798 |
| 6XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 6,572 | 2019 | $4,439,645 | $1,590,424 | $2,849,221 | 179.1% | $24,503 |
| 2XXX W FAIR OAKS AVE | 8,126 | 1983 | $4,815,347 | $1,966,492 | $2,848,855 | 144.9% | $24,500 |
| 6XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 6,560 | 2022 | $4,432,453 | $1,587,520 | $2,844,933 | 179.2% | $24,466 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 7,104 | 1967 | $4,552,186 | $1,719,168 | $2,833,018 | 164.8% | $24,364 |
| 3XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 7,839 | 1908 | $4,666,828 | $1,897,038 | $2,769,790 | 146% | $23,820 |
| 5XXX S GORDON AVE | 6,923 | 2021 | $4,316,960 | $1,675,366 | $2,641,594 | 157.7% | $22,718 |
| 6XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 8,285 | 1905 | $4,584,495 | $2,004,970 | $2,579,525 | 128.7% | $22,184 |
| 3XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 6,292 | 1997 | $3,963,853 | $1,522,664 | $2,441,189 | 160.3% | $20,994 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 4,671 | 1950 | $3,544,970 | $1,130,382 | $2,414,588 | 213.6% | $20,765 |
| 3XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 6,162 | 1994 | $3,895,187 | $1,491,204 | $2,403,983 | 161.2% | $20,674 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 5,581 | 2018 | $3,749,506 | $1,350,602 | $2,398,904 | 177.6% | $20,631 |
| 5XXX LYKES LN | 3,864 | 1965 | $3,331,529 | $935,088 | $2,396,441 | 256.3% | $20,609 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 6,972 | 1994 | $4,082,077 | $1,687,224 | $2,394,853 | 141.9% | $20,596 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 3,857 | 1919 | $3,253,055 | $933,394 | $2,319,661 | 248.5% | $19,949 |
| 4XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 5,103 | 2016 | $3,535,621 | $1,234,926 | $2,300,695 | 186.3% | $19,786 |
| 5XXX S GORDON AVE | 6,616 | 2020 | $3,872,598 | $1,601,072 | $2,271,526 | 141.9% | $19,535 |
| 2XXX W BAY COURT AVE | 5,264 | 2021 | $3,509,948 | $1,273,888 | $2,236,060 | 175.5% | $19,230 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →