Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33610 property tax overassessment report
28.7% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33610 (3,147 of 10,961 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,653,200.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33610
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX ORIENT RD | 1,570 | 1991 | $978,670 | $238,640 | $740,030 | 310.1% | $6,364 |
| 1XXX E FLORA ST | 2,153 | 1973 | $836,608 | $327,256 | $509,352 | 155.6% | $4,380 |
| 1XXX E HAMILTON AVE | 1,663 | 1926 | $712,471 | $252,776 | $459,695 | 181.9% | $3,953 |
| 1XXX E HAMILTON AVE | 3,115 | 2024 | $900,317 | $473,480 | $426,837 | 90.1% | $3,671 |
| 6XXX N 78TH ST | 3,016 | 1987 | $856,944 | $458,432 | $398,512 | 86.9% | $3,427 |
| 1XXX E PARK CIR | 2,742 | 1987 | $802,491 | $416,784 | $385,707 | 92.5% | $3,317 |
| 4XXX GARDEN LN | 1,910 | 1959 | $647,312 | $290,320 | $356,992 | 123% | $3,070 |
| 1XXX E PARK CIR | 3,216 | 2022 | $817,048 | $488,832 | $328,216 | 67.1% | $2,823 |
| 7XXX PARK DR | 1,989 | 1973 | $616,625 | $302,328 | $314,297 | 104% | $2,703 |
| 7XXX PARK DR | 2,197 | 1967 | $635,493 | $333,944 | $301,549 | 90.3% | $2,593 |
| 1XXX E HAMILTON AVE | 2,754 | 1989 | $704,659 | $418,608 | $286,051 | 68.3% | $2,460 |
| 6XXX N 20TH ST | 1,688 | 1965 | $541,365 | $256,576 | $284,789 | 111% | $2,449 |
| 6XXX N 19TH ST | 2,179 | 2019 | $613,748 | $331,208 | $282,540 | 85.3% | $2,430 |
| 4XXX GARDEN LN | 2,371 | 2018 | $641,046 | $360,392 | $280,654 | 77.9% | $2,414 |
| 6XXX N 17TH ST | 2,165 | 2017 | $608,572 | $329,080 | $279,492 | 84.9% | $2,404 |
| 6XXX N 19TH ST | 2,860 | 2022 | $713,776 | $434,720 | $279,056 | 64.2% | $2,400 |
| 7XXX PARK DR | 3,037 | 1957 | $740,656 | $461,624 | $279,032 | 60.4% | $2,400 |
| 4XXX CLEWIS AVE | 1,204 | 2006 | $460,359 | $183,008 | $277,351 | 151.6% | $2,385 |
| 7XXX PARK DR | 1,714 | 1975 | $535,440 | $260,528 | $274,912 | 105.5% | $2,364 |
| 1XXX E PARK CIR | 2,860 | 2017 | $704,837 | $434,720 | $270,117 | 62.1% | $2,323 |
| 7XXX PARK DR | 2,888 | 1982 | $694,250 | $438,976 | $255,274 | 58.2% | $2,195 |
| 7XXX N 17TH ST | 3,218 | 2012 | $737,992 | $489,136 | $248,856 | 50.9% | $2,140 |
| 6XXX N 19TH ST | 1,983 | 2021 | $550,039 | $301,416 | $248,623 | 82.5% | $2,138 |
| 3XXX E 33RD AVE | 1,468 | 2023 | $470,771 | $223,136 | $247,635 | 111% | $2,130 |
| 7XXX PARK DR | 3,201 | 1973 | $728,735 | $486,552 | $242,183 | 49.8% | $2,083 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →