Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33607 property tax overassessment report
26.5% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33607 (1,873 of 7,080 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,199,691.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33607
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX W HEITER ST | 2,791 | 1972 | $2,146,556 | $569,364 | $1,577,192 | 277% | $13,564 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 2,775 | 1983 | $1,367,443 | $566,100 | $801,343 | 141.6% | $6,892 |
| 3XXX DORAL DR | 2,746 | 1968 | $1,259,764 | $560,184 | $699,580 | 124.9% | $6,016 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 3,421 | 2007 | $1,363,768 | $697,884 | $665,884 | 95.4% | $5,727 |
| 3XXX E EDEN ROC CIR | 4,790 | 2022 | $1,568,482 | $977,160 | $591,322 | 60.5% | $5,085 |
| 3XXX FONTAINEBLEAU DR | 4,775 | 2015 | $1,544,462 | $974,100 | $570,362 | 58.6% | $4,905 |
| 3XXX W OHIO AVE | 1,045 | 1958 | $766,192 | $213,180 | $553,012 | 259.4% | $4,756 |
| 3XXX VENETIAN WAY | 2,271 | 1974 | $1,010,047 | $463,284 | $546,763 | 118% | $4,702 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 2,718 | 1989 | $1,088,580 | $554,472 | $534,108 | 96.3% | $4,593 |
| 3XXX VERSAILLES DR | 5,035 | 2018 | $1,558,339 | $1,027,140 | $531,199 | 51.7% | $4,568 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 4,435 | 2003 | $1,434,135 | $904,740 | $529,395 | 58.5% | $4,553 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 4,494 | 2003 | $1,416,345 | $916,776 | $499,569 | 54.5% | $4,296 |
| 3XXX FONTAINEBLEAU DR | 3,109 | 1966 | $1,118,679 | $634,236 | $484,443 | 76.4% | $4,166 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 5,613 | 1969 | $1,620,952 | $1,145,052 | $475,900 | 41.6% | $4,093 |
| 3XXX VERSAILLES DR | 3,525 | 1960 | $1,185,131 | $719,100 | $466,031 | 64.8% | $4,008 |
| 2XXX N OREGON AVE | 1,959 | 1986 | $803,771 | $399,636 | $404,135 | 101.1% | $3,476 |
| 3XXX E EDEN ROC CIR | 2,714 | 1976 | $952,747 | $553,656 | $399,091 | 72.1% | $3,432 |
| 3XXX VENETIAN WAY | 2,398 | 1974 | $870,859 | $489,192 | $381,667 | 78% | $3,282 |
| 2XXX N OREGON AVE | 1,505 | 1951 | $683,797 | $307,020 | $376,777 | 122.7% | $3,240 |
| 2XXX N OREGON AVE | 2,200 | 1980 | $807,270 | $448,800 | $358,470 | 79.9% | $3,083 |
| 2XXX W ABDELLA ST | 2,021 | 1962 | $766,621 | $412,284 | $354,337 | 85.9% | $3,047 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 3,342 | 1978 | $1,031,532 | $681,768 | $349,764 | 51.3% | $3,008 |
| 4XXX N RIVER VIEW AVE | 2,703 | 1954 | $887,264 | $551,412 | $335,852 | 60.9% | $2,888 |
| 3XXX DORAL DR | 3,078 | 1969 | $961,545 | $627,912 | $333,633 | 53.1% | $2,869 |
| 2XXX W IVY ST | 1,847 | 1958 | $708,554 | $376,788 | $331,766 | 88.1% | $2,853 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →