Hillsborough County · Tampa
ZIP 33606 property tax overassessment report
32.7% of homes in Tampa ZIP 33606 (1,773 of 5,427 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,944,558.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33606
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX BLANCA AVE | 3,921 | 1926 | $4,902,672 | $1,427,244 | $3,475,428 | 243.5% | $29,889 |
| 1XX ADALIA AV | 3,612 | 1953 | $4,392,272 | $1,314,768 | $3,077,504 | 234.1% | $26,467 |
| 2X ADALIA AVE | 3,742 | 1970 | $4,311,241 | $1,362,088 | $2,949,153 | 216.5% | $25,363 |
| 2 BAHAMA CIR | 5,432 | 2020 | $4,909,716 | $1,977,248 | $2,932,468 | 148.3% | $25,219 |
| 5XX RIVIERA DR | 4,588 | 2001 | $4,523,408 | $1,670,032 | $2,853,376 | 170.9% | $24,539 |
| 5XX RIVIERA DR | 4,359 | 2010 | $4,428,306 | $1,586,676 | $2,841,630 | 179.1% | $24,438 |
| 5XX MARMORA AVE | 4,808 | 2019 | $4,583,268 | $1,750,112 | $2,833,156 | 161.9% | $24,365 |
| 1XX LADOGA AVE | 5,371 | 2013 | $4,778,445 | $1,955,044 | $2,823,401 | 144.4% | $24,281 |
| 5X MARTINIQUE AVE | 5,356 | 2006 | $4,751,351 | $1,949,584 | $2,801,767 | 143.7% | $24,095 |
| 5X ADALIA AVE | 4,167 | 1946 | $4,293,996 | $1,516,788 | $2,777,208 | 183.1% | $23,884 |
| 9X LADOGA AVE | 5,028 | 1949 | $4,588,581 | $1,830,192 | $2,758,389 | 150.7% | $23,722 |
| 6X ADALIA AVE | 2,549 | 1957 | $3,650,870 | $927,836 | $2,723,034 | 293.5% | $23,418 |
| 9X BALTIC CIR | 3,348 | 1946 | $3,902,580 | $1,218,672 | $2,683,908 | 220.2% | $23,082 |
| 1XX ADALIA AVE | 3,681 | 2018 | $4,020,030 | $1,339,884 | $2,680,146 | 200% | $23,049 |
| 1X LADOGA AVE | 3,648 | 1937 | $3,963,881 | $1,327,872 | $2,636,009 | 198.5% | $22,670 |
| 1XXX BAYSHORE BLVD | 4,720 | 2006 | $4,308,591 | $1,718,080 | $2,590,511 | 150.8% | $22,278 |
| 5XX MARMORA AV | 5,984 | 2022 | $4,767,252 | $2,178,176 | $2,589,076 | 118.9% | $22,266 |
| 6XX RIVIERA DR | 5,701 | 2003 | $4,625,205 | $2,075,164 | $2,550,041 | 122.9% | $21,930 |
| 1XX BLANCA AVE | 5,280 | 2001 | $4,457,181 | $1,921,920 | $2,535,261 | 131.9% | $21,803 |
| 2X LADOGA AVE | 5,731 | 2018 | $4,615,703 | $2,086,084 | $2,529,619 | 121.3% | $21,755 |
| 9X ADALIA AVE | 4,920 | 1992 | $4,309,822 | $1,790,880 | $2,518,942 | 140.7% | $21,663 |
| 3XX BLANCA AVE | 5,422 | 2012 | $4,461,404 | $1,973,608 | $2,487,796 | 126.1% | $21,395 |
| 5XX RIVIERA DR | 3,130 | 1955 | $3,623,363 | $1,139,320 | $2,484,043 | 218% | $21,363 |
| 1XX BALTIC CIR | 3,028 | 1954 | $3,572,494 | $1,102,192 | $2,470,302 | 224.1% | $21,245 |
| 3XX BLANCA AVE | 5,351 | 1951 | $4,417,465 | $1,947,764 | $2,469,701 | 126.8% | $21,239 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →