Hillsborough County · Valrico
ZIP 33594 property tax overassessment report
17.6% of homes in Valrico ZIP 33594 (188 of 1,067 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $99,900.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33594
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX SYDNEY RD | 3,400 | 1966 | $991,348 | $465,800 | $525,548 | 112.8% | $4,520 |
| 8XX N VALRICO RD | 4,187 | 1969 | $868,817 | $573,619 | $295,198 | 51.5% | $2,539 |
| 1XXX TRACEY ANN LOOP | 3,640 | 2018 | $768,824 | $498,680 | $270,144 | 54.2% | $2,323 |
| 1XXX TRACEY ANN LOOP | 3,539 | 2018 | $679,766 | $484,843 | $194,923 | 40.2% | $1,676 |
| 1XXX WINCHESTER LN | 4,338 | 1988 | $786,324 | $594,306 | $192,018 | 32.3% | $1,651 |
| 1XXX TRACEY ANN LOOP | 3,388 | 2016 | $654,950 | $464,156 | $190,794 | 41.1% | $1,641 |
| 1XXX WINCHESTER LN | 2,731 | 1978 | $549,012 | $374,147 | $174,865 | 46.7% | $1,504 |
| 1XXX LADY ELAINE DR | 2,125 | 1949 | $461,377 | $291,125 | $170,252 | 58.5% | $1,464 |
| 1XXX SYDNEY RD | 1,927 | 1992 | $430,635 | $263,999 | $166,636 | 63.1% | $1,433 |
| 1XXX BRANDON LAKES AVE | 1,994 | 1993 | $438,505 | $273,178 | $165,327 | 60.5% | $1,422 |
| 1XXX LADY ELAINE DR | 1,975 | 2006 | $420,353 | $270,575 | $149,778 | 55.4% | $1,288 |
| 8XX N VALRICO RD | 2,170 | 1973 | $439,987 | $297,290 | $142,697 | 48% | $1,227 |
| 1XXX LONG POND DR | 1,617 | 1986 | $354,169 | $221,529 | $132,640 | 59.9% | $1,141 |
| 1XXX WINCHESTER LN | 2,447 | 1999 | $464,968 | $335,239 | $129,729 | 38.7% | $1,116 |
| 1XXX LONG POND DR | 1,933 | 1986 | $391,194 | $264,821 | $126,373 | 47.7% | $1,087 |
| 2XXX SYDNEY RD | 5,211 | 2014 | $823,833 | $713,907 | $109,926 | 15.4% | $945 |
| 9XX WINCHESTER LN | 2,593 | 1981 | $454,274 | $355,241 | $99,033 | 27.9% | $852 |
| 1XXX BLACK KNIGHT DR | 2,239 | 1971 | $403,882 | $306,743 | $97,139 | 31.7% | $835 |
| 2XXX HERITAGE CREST RD | 3,219 | 1990 | $535,874 | $441,003 | $94,871 | 21.5% | $816 |
| 1XXX LADY ELAINE DR | 1,824 | 1979 | $344,677 | $249,888 | $94,789 | 37.9% | $815 |
| 1XXX CLASSIC DR | 1,849 | 1980 | $346,826 | $253,313 | $93,513 | 36.9% | $804 |
| 1XXX LADY ELAINE DR | 2,074 | 1979 | $373,769 | $284,138 | $89,631 | 31.5% | $771 |
| 1XXX LAKE VALRICO LN | 1,978 | 1977 | $359,787 | $270,986 | $88,801 | 32.8% | $764 |
| 1XXX CLASSIC DR | 1,924 | 1994 | $352,250 | $263,588 | $88,662 | 33.6% | $762 |
| 9XX WINCHESTER LN | 3,319 | 1987 | $542,684 | $454,703 | $87,981 | 19.3% | $757 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →