Hillsborough County · Thonotosassa
ZIP 33592 property tax overassessment report
24.8% of homes in Thonotosassa ZIP 33592 (766 of 3,087 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,647,723.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33592
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX KELSO RD | 3,421 | 1983 | $2,681,869 | $472,098 | $2,209,771 | 468.1% | $19,004 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 12,821 | 2024 | $3,866,015 | $1,769,298 | $2,096,717 | 118.5% | $18,032 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 12,895 | 2024 | $3,842,418 | $1,779,510 | $2,062,908 | 115.9% | $17,741 |
| 1XXXX TAYLOR RD | 8,664 | 2002 | $3,138,281 | $1,195,632 | $1,942,649 | 162.5% | $16,707 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 17,262 | 2010 | $4,283,036 | $2,382,156 | $1,900,880 | 79.8% | $16,348 |
| 1XXXX BROADWATER LOOP | 9,876 | 2023 | $3,233,356 | $1,362,888 | $1,870,468 | 137.2% | $16,086 |
| 1XXXX FORT KING HWY | 6,760 | 2020 | $2,726,549 | $932,880 | $1,793,669 | 192.3% | $15,426 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 10,197 | 2007 | $3,143,865 | $1,407,186 | $1,736,679 | 123.4% | $14,935 |
| 1XXXX KNIGHTS GRIFFIN RD | 5,695 | 2003 | $2,477,007 | $785,910 | $1,691,097 | 215.2% | $14,543 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 8,940 | 2020 | $2,889,682 | $1,233,720 | $1,655,962 | 134.2% | $14,241 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 8,729 | 2023 | $2,839,805 | $1,204,602 | $1,635,203 | 135.7% | $14,063 |
| 1XXXX SERENITY OAKS LN | 8,807 | 2011 | $2,837,251 | $1,215,366 | $1,621,885 | 133.4% | $13,948 |
| 1XXXX OSPREY LANDING WAY | 8,447 | 2014 | $2,658,019 | $1,165,686 | $1,492,333 | 128% | $12,834 |
| 1XXXX BROADLAND PASS | 13,835 | 2014 | $3,355,889 | $1,909,230 | $1,446,659 | 75.8% | $12,441 |
| 1XXXX THONOTOSASSA RD | 6,732 | 2018 | $2,365,161 | $929,016 | $1,436,145 | 154.6% | $12,351 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 9,180 | 2020 | $2,683,238 | $1,266,840 | $1,416,398 | 111.8% | $12,181 |
| 1XXXX BROADLAND PASS | 9,538 | 2008 | $2,700,556 | $1,316,244 | $1,384,312 | 105.2% | $11,905 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 8,075 | 2008 | $2,440,128 | $1,114,350 | $1,325,778 | 119% | $11,402 |
| 1XXXX OAK CANOPY JCT | 7,555 | 2021 | $2,340,784 | $1,042,590 | $1,298,194 | 124.5% | $11,164 |
| 1XXXX BROADLAND PASS | 9,421 | 2014 | $2,587,871 | $1,300,098 | $1,287,773 | 99.1% | $11,075 |
| 1XXXX BROADLAND PASS | 11,046 | 2014 | $2,810,372 | $1,524,348 | $1,286,024 | 84.4% | $11,060 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 11,119 | 2024 | $2,795,299 | $1,534,422 | $1,260,877 | 82.2% | $10,844 |
| 1XXXX STONELAKE RANCH BLVD | 12,569 | 2010 | $2,945,977 | $1,734,522 | $1,211,455 | 69.8% | $10,419 |
| 1XXXX MIDVIEW TER | 10,800 | 2007 | $2,698,509 | $1,490,400 | $1,208,109 | 81.1% | $10,390 |
| 1XXXX KNIGHTS GRIFFIN RD | 4,237 | 1991 | $1,785,792 | $584,706 | $1,201,086 | 205.4% | $10,329 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →