Hillsborough County · Sun City Center
ZIP 33573 property tax overassessment report
22.3% of homes in Sun City Center ZIP 33573 (2,622 of 11,781 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,002,888.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33573
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX S 301 HWY | 2,421 | 1985 | $642,453 | $309,888 | $332,565 | 107.3% | $2,860 |
| 9XX VISTA VERDE LN | 2,823 | 2016 | $566,915 | $361,344 | $205,571 | 56.9% | $1,768 |
| 9XX VISTA VERDE LN | 3,274 | 2018 | $592,103 | $419,072 | $173,031 | 41.3% | $1,488 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,577 | 2007 | $483,225 | $329,856 | $153,369 | 46.5% | $1,319 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 2,936 | 2020 | $528,515 | $375,808 | $152,707 | 40.6% | $1,313 |
| 1XXX BURLINGTON CIR | 2,696 | 2020 | $497,663 | $345,088 | $152,575 | 44.2% | $1,312 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,529 | 2007 | $476,055 | $323,712 | $152,343 | 47.1% | $1,310 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 2,883 | 2013 | $520,416 | $369,024 | $151,392 | 41% | $1,302 |
| 1XXX SIGNATURE DR | 2,637 | 2000 | $478,945 | $337,536 | $141,409 | 41.9% | $1,216 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,440 | 2006 | $450,592 | $312,320 | $138,272 | 44.3% | $1,189 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,977 | 2006 | $518,706 | $381,056 | $137,650 | 36.1% | $1,184 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 2,285 | 1991 | $426,997 | $292,480 | $134,517 | 46% | $1,157 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 3,260 | 2012 | $551,078 | $417,280 | $133,798 | 32.1% | $1,151 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 3,195 | 2022 | $539,152 | $408,960 | $130,192 | 31.8% | $1,120 |
| 4XXX SALIDA DELSOL DR | 3,334 | 2021 | $555,045 | $426,752 | $128,293 | 30.1% | $1,103 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,372 | 2007 | $430,954 | $303,616 | $127,338 | 41.9% | $1,095 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 2,743 | 1989 | $477,173 | $351,104 | $126,069 | 35.9% | $1,084 |
| 1XXX JACOBSON CIR | 2,501 | 1971 | $444,985 | $320,128 | $124,857 | 39% | $1,074 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,405 | 2007 | $432,595 | $307,840 | $124,755 | 40.5% | $1,073 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,433 | 2007 | $434,585 | $311,424 | $123,161 | 39.5% | $1,059 |
| 1XXX SIGNATURE DR | 2,454 | 1999 | $436,514 | $314,112 | $122,402 | 39% | $1,053 |
| 3XXX GAVIOTA DR | 2,605 | 1989 | $454,700 | $333,440 | $121,260 | 36.4% | $1,043 |
| 3XXX SALIDA DELSOL DR | 1,978 | 2018 | $374,391 | $253,184 | $121,207 | 47.9% | $1,042 |
| 5XX RIMINI VISTA WAY | 2,942 | 2007 | $497,397 | $376,576 | $120,821 | 32.1% | $1,039 |
| 1XXX ROYAL LINKS CT | 2,568 | 1998 | $448,818 | $328,704 | $120,114 | 36.5% | $1,033 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →