Hillsborough County · Lutz
ZIP 33558 property tax overassessment report
21% of homes in Lutz ZIP 33558 (1,312 of 6,258 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,756,839.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33558
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX RAMBLEWOOD RD | 7,961 | 2003 | $2,968,325 | $1,448,902 | $1,519,423 | 104.9% | $13,067 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 8,904 | 2009 | $2,711,512 | $1,620,528 | $1,090,984 | 67.3% | $9,382 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 6,585 | 2020 | $2,233,496 | $1,198,470 | $1,035,026 | 86.4% | $8,901 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 4,942 | 2019 | $1,909,428 | $899,444 | $1,009,984 | 112.3% | $8,686 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 6,918 | 2002 | $2,241,106 | $1,259,076 | $982,030 | 78% | $8,445 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 5,411 | 2011 | $1,938,268 | $984,802 | $953,466 | 96.8% | $8,200 |
| 1XXXX RUE BEAUVAIS | 5,678 | 2018 | $1,971,965 | $1,033,396 | $938,569 | 90.8% | $8,072 |
| 1XXXX GERACI RD | 5,302 | 2007 | $1,901,581 | $964,964 | $936,617 | 97.1% | $8,055 |
| 1XXXX PEPPER PIKE LN | 8,262 | 1993 | $2,428,158 | $1,503,684 | $924,474 | 61.5% | $7,950 |
| 4XXX RUE BORDEAUX | 10,994 | 2005 | $2,892,841 | $2,000,908 | $891,933 | 44.6% | $7,671 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 6,477 | 2000 | $2,065,399 | $1,178,814 | $886,585 | 75.2% | $7,625 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 7,135 | 2004 | $2,155,209 | $1,298,570 | $856,639 | 66% | $7,367 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 5,686 | 2006 | $1,831,589 | $1,034,852 | $796,737 | 77% | $6,852 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 7,497 | 2001 | $2,141,767 | $1,364,454 | $777,313 | 57% | $6,685 |
| 1XXXX RAMBLEWOOD RD | 12,642 | 2004 | $3,056,789 | $2,300,844 | $755,945 | 32.9% | $6,501 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 5,558 | 2006 | $1,755,774 | $1,011,556 | $744,218 | 73.6% | $6,400 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 7,113 | 2002 | $2,037,272 | $1,294,566 | $742,706 | 57.4% | $6,387 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 5,393 | 2003 | $1,704,382 | $981,526 | $722,856 | 73.6% | $6,217 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 5,503 | 2005 | $1,712,460 | $1,001,546 | $710,914 | 71% | $6,114 |
| 1XXXX LAKESHORE RD | 4,811 | 2018 | $1,565,220 | $875,602 | $689,618 | 78.8% | $5,931 |
| 5XXX TPC BLVD | 4,563 | 2000 | $1,505,494 | $830,466 | $675,028 | 81.3% | $5,805 |
| 4XXX HIGHLAND PARK CIR | 5,708 | 1992 | $1,695,179 | $1,038,856 | $656,323 | 63.2% | $5,644 |
| 1XXXX COUR ESTATES | 6,278 | 2006 | $1,778,773 | $1,142,596 | $636,177 | 55.7% | $5,471 |
| 1XXXX RUE BEAUVAIS | 5,525 | 2020 | $1,635,843 | $1,005,550 | $630,293 | 62.7% | $5,421 |
| 1XXXX RUE BEAUVAIS | 5,480 | 2019 | $1,618,493 | $997,360 | $621,133 | 62.3% | $5,342 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →