Sumter County · Bushnell
ZIP 33513 property tax overassessment report
27.6% of homes in Bushnell ZIP 33513 (726 of 2,633 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $475,349.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Sumter County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33513
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX JUMPER DR S | 2,054 | 1984 | $1,451,970 | $186,914 | $1,265,056 | 676.8% | $10,879 |
| 2XX JUMPER DR N | 4,271 | 1992 | $1,317,550 | $388,661 | $928,889 | 239% | $7,988 |
| 1XXX MEADOWS CIR | 4,958 | 1987 | $1,179,290 | $451,178 | $728,112 | 161.4% | $6,262 |
| 8XXX SW 70TH TER | 6,326 | 2018 | $1,155,960 | $575,666 | $580,294 | 100.8% | $4,991 |
| 9XX CR 542E | 1,050 | 1993 | $612,630 | $95,550 | $517,080 | 541.2% | $4,447 |
| 7XXX SW 90TH AVE | 1,894 | 1989 | $674,920 | $172,354 | $502,566 | 291.6% | $4,322 |
| 4XXX W C-48 | 2,315 | 1982 | $687,360 | $210,665 | $476,695 | 226.3% | $4,100 |
| 1XXX CR 542E | 2,875 | 1994 | $670,320 | $261,625 | $408,695 | 156.2% | $3,515 |
| 5XXX CR 634S | 3,486 | 1994 | $711,890 | $317,226 | $394,664 | 124.4% | $3,394 |
| 5XXX CR 317 | 925 | 1960 | $473,250 | $84,175 | $389,075 | 462.2% | $3,346 |
| 2XXX CR 321 | 936 | 2018 | $464,840 | $85,176 | $379,664 | 445.7% | $3,265 |
| 6XXX W C-476 | 1,615 | 1992 | $500,980 | $146,965 | $354,015 | 240.9% | $3,045 |
| 7XXX W C-48 | 1,740 | 2006 | $507,620 | $158,340 | $349,280 | 220.6% | $3,004 |
| 4XXX W C-48 | 960 | 2001 | $434,140 | $87,360 | $346,780 | 397% | $2,982 |
| 5XXX CR 631C | 3,819 | 2020 | $685,110 | $347,529 | $337,581 | 97.1% | $2,903 |
| 7XXX W C 476 | 5,114 | 2023 | $790,820 | $465,374 | $325,446 | 69.9% | $2,799 |
| 5XXX CR 634S | 1,809 | 1995 | $479,550 | $164,619 | $314,931 | 191.3% | $2,708 |
| 6XXX C 575 | 720 | 1993 | $347,770 | $65,520 | $282,250 | 430.8% | $2,427 |
| 5XXX SE 22ND DR | 924 | 1993 | $336,790 | $84,084 | $252,706 | 300.5% | $2,173 |
| 5XXX CR 634S | 3,369 | 2020 | $551,320 | $306,579 | $244,741 | 79.8% | $2,105 |
| 5XXX W C-48 | 1,228 | 1989 | $354,160 | $111,748 | $242,412 | 216.9% | $2,085 |
| 7XXX SW 88TH RD | 3,526 | 2023 | $550,450 | $320,866 | $229,584 | 71.6% | $1,974 |
| 3XXX SW 75TH DR | 931 | 2012 | $314,290 | $84,721 | $229,569 | 271% | $1,974 |
| 7XXX CR 647 | 376 | 1996 | $263,550 | $34,216 | $229,334 | 670.3% | $1,972 |
| 3XXX SW 52ND AVE | 3,278 | 2007 | $526,720 | $298,298 | $228,422 | 76.6% | $1,964 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SumterCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →