Hillsborough County · Brandon
ZIP 33510 property tax overassessment report
20.1% of homes in Brandon ZIP 33510 (503 of 2,505 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $203,855.
Your Hillsborough County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33510
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX S PARSONS AVE | 778 | 1920 | $489,533 | $109,698 | $379,835 | 346.3% | $3,267 |
| 1XXX N TAYLOR RD | 3,101 | 1953 | $686,996 | $437,241 | $249,755 | 57.1% | $2,148 |
| 3XXX WILLIAMS RD | 1,102 | 1928 | $373,478 | $155,382 | $218,096 | 140.4% | $1,876 |
| 2XXX N TAYLOR RD | 1,938 | 1961 | $435,634 | $273,258 | $162,376 | 59.4% | $1,396 |
| 7XX CAMROSE DR | 2,888 | 1986 | $565,546 | $407,208 | $158,338 | 38.9% | $1,362 |
| 1XXX CURRY ST | 1,040 | 1952 | $300,803 | $146,640 | $154,163 | 105.1% | $1,326 |
| 2XXX RAMBLEWOOD LN | 2,269 | 1966 | $473,646 | $319,929 | $153,717 | 48% | $1,322 |
| 1XXX N TAYLOR RD | 3,888 | 1970 | $698,173 | $548,208 | $149,965 | 27.4% | $1,290 |
| 7XX CAMROSE DR | 2,458 | 1986 | $484,220 | $346,578 | $137,642 | 39.7% | $1,184 |
| 1XXX CURRY ST | 2,602 | 1965 | $495,470 | $366,882 | $128,588 | 35% | $1,106 |
| 1XXX W WHEELER RD | 1,344 | 1946 | $317,859 | $189,504 | $128,355 | 67.7% | $1,104 |
| 2XXX SARAH LOUISE DR | 1,589 | 1994 | $343,987 | $224,049 | $119,938 | 53.5% | $1,031 |
| 2XXX WHEELER OAKS DR | 2,759 | 1986 | $504,492 | $389,019 | $115,473 | 29.7% | $993 |
| 8XX BAYOU VIEW DR | 2,038 | 1998 | $396,782 | $287,358 | $109,424 | 38.1% | $941 |
| 2XXX WHEELER OAKS DR | 2,490 | 1991 | $460,412 | $351,090 | $109,322 | 31.1% | $940 |
| 7XX PINEWALK DR | 2,721 | 1989 | $491,323 | $383,661 | $107,662 | 28.1% | $926 |
| 4XX E WINDHORST RD | 2,198 | 1975 | $416,898 | $309,918 | $106,980 | 34.5% | $920 |
| 1XXX BRANDON TRACE AVE | 1,754 | 1995 | $351,580 | $247,314 | $104,266 | 42.2% | $897 |
| 7XX CAMROSE DR | 2,208 | 1986 | $414,431 | $311,328 | $103,103 | 33.1% | $887 |
| 2XX LENTZ RD | 1,362 | 1995 | $293,244 | $192,042 | $101,202 | 52.7% | $870 |
| 5XX AVOCADO CIR | 1,348 | 1974 | $289,720 | $190,068 | $99,652 | 52.4% | $857 |
| 1XXX CURRY ST | 1,934 | 1965 | $371,887 | $272,694 | $99,193 | 36.4% | $853 |
| 5XX PINEWALK DR | 2,722 | 1989 | $482,762 | $383,802 | $98,960 | 25.8% | $851 |
| 2XXX SARAH LOUISE DR | 1,735 | 1996 | $342,818 | $244,635 | $98,183 | 40.1% | $844 |
| 1XX LENTZ RD | 2,200 | 1990 | $408,195 | $310,200 | $97,995 | 31.6% | $843 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HillsboroughCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →