Palm Beach County · Boca Raton
ZIP 33498 property tax overassessment report
22.9% of homes in Boca Raton ZIP 33498 (1,319 of 5,749 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,363,392.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33498
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 116TH AVE S | 6,925 | 1997 | $4,592,102 | $1,786,650 | $2,805,452 | 157% | $24,127 |
| 1XXXX 200TH ST S | 5,021 | 1975 | $3,754,538 | $1,295,418 | $2,459,120 | 189.8% | $21,148 |
| 1XXXX OLD PUMP HOUSE RD | 7,302 | 2003 | $3,657,092 | $1,883,916 | $1,773,176 | 94.1% | $15,249 |
| 1XXXX 116TH AVE S | 2,910 | 1978 | $2,079,533 | $750,780 | $1,328,753 | 177% | $11,427 |
| 1XXXX 118TH TRL S | 3,454 | 1979 | $2,110,075 | $891,132 | $1,218,943 | 136.8% | $10,483 |
| 1XXXX 200TH ST S | 2,310 | 1976 | $1,786,376 | $595,980 | $1,190,396 | 199.7% | $10,237 |
| 1XXXX 116TH AVE S | 3,019 | 1980 | $1,926,962 | $778,902 | $1,148,060 | 147.4% | $9,873 |
| 1XXXX 118TH TRL S | 2,298 | 1977 | $1,569,253 | $592,884 | $976,369 | 164.7% | $8,397 |
| 1XXXX 116TH AVE S | 3,277 | 1979 | $1,648,007 | $845,466 | $802,541 | 94.9% | $6,902 |
| 1XXXX 116TH AVE S | 3,676 | 1986 | $1,691,778 | $948,408 | $743,370 | 78.4% | $6,393 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN BRIDGE TRL | 3,483 | 2020 | $1,555,161 | $898,614 | $656,547 | 73.1% | $5,646 |
| 1XXXX MEADOWSIDE LN | 3,472 | 2019 | $1,537,071 | $895,776 | $641,295 | 71.6% | $5,515 |
| 1XXXX WINDY FOREST WAY | 3,480 | 2020 | $1,532,212 | $897,840 | $634,372 | 70.7% | $5,456 |
| 1XXXX MEADOWSIDE LN | 4,958 | 2019 | $1,892,725 | $1,279,164 | $613,561 | 48% | $5,277 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN BRIDGE TRL | 3,480 | 2019 | $1,478,360 | $897,840 | $580,520 | 64.7% | $4,992 |
| 1XXXX WINDY FOREST WAY | 3,496 | 2020 | $1,471,375 | $901,968 | $569,407 | 63.1% | $4,897 |
| 1XXXX WINDY FOREST WAY | 5,752 | 2019 | $2,052,994 | $1,484,016 | $568,978 | 38.3% | $4,893 |
| 1XXXX WINDY FOREST WAY | 3,060 | 2019 | $1,357,099 | $789,480 | $567,619 | 71.9% | $4,882 |
| 1XXXX OLD BRIDGEWOOD TRL | 3,544 | 2018 | $1,479,920 | $914,352 | $565,568 | 61.9% | $4,864 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN BRIDGE TRL | 3,487 | 2020 | $1,462,646 | $899,646 | $563,000 | 62.6% | $4,842 |
| 1XXXX WINDY FOREST WAY | 3,488 | 2020 | $1,462,665 | $899,904 | $562,761 | 62.5% | $4,840 |
| 1XXXX OLD BRIDGEWOOD TRL | 3,535 | 2020 | $1,474,118 | $912,030 | $562,088 | 61.6% | $4,834 |
| 1XXXX MEADOWSIDE LN | 3,487 | 2018 | $1,459,648 | $899,646 | $560,002 | 62.2% | $4,816 |
| 1XXXX MEADOWSIDE LN | 3,472 | 2019 | $1,452,037 | $895,776 | $556,261 | 62.1% | $4,784 |
| 1XXXX WINDY FOREST WAY | 3,496 | 2020 | $1,455,842 | $901,968 | $553,874 | 61.4% | $4,763 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →